Is A Photo Biometric Data Gdpr

Biometric data (where processed to uniquely identify someone). How concerned should schools be about Consent? By GDPR in Schools Not available Like many of you, we’ve never understood why parts of the press, and some consultants, have made such a strong push on the fact that everything centres around the ‘consent’ element of the legal basis for processing data. Dataedo has built in data classification function to help you find and label GDPR data in all your databases. Legal aspects of deploying voice biometrics and other speech technologies in connection with GDPR enforcement Many businesses feel the need to strike the right balance between a reasonably high level of security in accessing customer data, and positive customer experience - an easy, hassle-free access to data and services, which at the same. Genetic or biometric data that can uniquely identify an individual, including fingerprints, signatures, voice recordings, and even patterns of keystrokes. It’s also worth stressing that work-related emails will be personal data under the GDPR, if they allow a person to be identified. The ICO found HMRC had breached the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) by failing to give customers sufficient information about how their biometric data would be processed and failing to. Consequently, all visa applicants, irrespective of nationality, shall be required to present themselves at the Visa Application Centre at the time of their visa application for the biometric data collection. With the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) now in place, the UK will see tougher fines and stricter regulations, across all industries. GDPR is a new set of EU guidelines governing how organisations like schools handle personal data. The GDPR is the European Union (EU) General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) that was approved by the EU Parliament on April, 2016 with expected application and enforcement beginning on May 25, 2018. However, if you process requests for such actions (data processing or management) from a customer or data provider then it is more likely you are in the Data Processor role. Iris scanners can often be evaded by using a photo with the target’s eye. The data that is held cannot be used by any other agency for any other purpose. GDPR defines biometric data as “personal data resulting from specific technical processing relating to the physical, physiological or behavioural characteristics of a natural person, which allow or confirm the unique identification of that natural person, such as facial images or dactyloscopic data”. Sensitive data can be defined as personal data that reveal any racial or ethnic origin, financial status, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, trade-union membership, sexual orientation, or concerns health and sex life, genetic data, or biometric data. So it appears on this reading of the GDPR that Credit Cards are not falling under the sensitive data heading in the absence of specific allowed member rules. Personal data that is associated with EU citizens should be processed and stored within EU borders. Under the EU GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), biometrics is considered a "special category of personal data" that requires both a special legal basis for processing and an accompanying data protection impact assessment. General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), GDPR in the hand of business. The data that is held cannot be used by any other agency for any other purpose. Consular sections must collect biometric data – digital photo and fingerprinting often fingers - from all visa applicants. Encryption is another important data protection tool available to companies. “We are now one year into a post-GDPR world and our research clearly shows that consumers don’t feel their data is safer for it,” comments David Orme, Senior Vice President at IDEX Biometrics. The GDPR (or the existing Data Protection Act) does not apply to data that is anonymised in such a way that an individual can no longer be identified from the information on its own, or “reconstituted” with other data to enable identification, as it is no longer “personal data”. Data portability increases the attack surface for bad actors to exploit. GDPR imposes stricter responsibilities on such GDPR administrators than on administrators of "ordinary" data As a result, a photographer who only takes photographs that can be later used for biometric purposes does not process biometric data — as he or she does not use these photographs for identification by means of special technical means. The question is whether the Post’s offer flies in the face of the law. Currently, users will be asked if they want to tag the person in a photo because Facebook stores biometric data to identify. The Regulation applies to all EU Member States and came into force in May 2018. Welcome to the May 2019 edition of our Data Protection bulletin, our monthly update on key developments in data protection law. Personal data is a key component of our Online identity and can be exploited by individuals. One change is that the GDPR includes genetic data and some biometric data in the definition. GDPR and Consent Comply to the new European regulation means re-thinking how you obtain consent from your contacts. GDPR and Biometrics, they love and hate each other. Keyo is a consumer product that replaces keys, payment, and ticketing systems with biometric data - a scan of your hand. The legislature intends to require a business that collects and can attribute biometric data to a specific uniquely identified individual to disclose how it uses that biometric data, and provide notice to and obtain consent from an individual before enrolling or changing the use of that individual’s biometric identifiers in a database. GDPR, or the General Data Protection Regulation, has implications for HR teams that collect or process any data of any citizens of the European Union. • Audit and update data policies • Employ a Data Protection Officer (if required) • Create & manage compliant vendor contracts Organizations will need to: • Protect personal data using appropriate security • Notify authorities of personal data breaches • Obtain appropriate consents for processing data • Keep records detailing data. The purpose of the Biometrics Roundtable is to promote a dialogue between the data Read more Sep 20 2019 HHS takes first-ever enforcement action under HIPAA’s right of access to health records. Thus, D-ID facilitates organizations’ compliance with the GDPR. Facebook argued that there is no evidence that Facebook deliberately targeted Illinois residents to market the product, which is offered and used worldwide, nor that the person who uploaded this particular picture of the plaintiff lives in Illinois or uploaded the photo in Illinois. A person's face is considered as biometric information or data. Ensure that this data is securely stored under lock & key when not in use, accessible only by those authorised to view it. Our GDPR-updated terms notably reflect the provisions of Article 28 of the GDPR governing the use of a data processor by a cloud customer. Illustrate GDPR Penalties & Fines. In practice, companies looking to utilise biometric data for commercial gain in the EU are likely to require the informed consent of data subjects. GDPR states. There are many helpful guides as to the general requirements, including those provided by country regulators. In computer security, biometrics refers to authentication techniques that rely on measurable physical characteristics that can be automatically checked. It can be anything related to the person: a name, a phone number, an e-mail address, a photo or a video, an address or location, a number of the bank account, a register. For the purposes of this Regulation: 'biometric data' means personal data resulting from specific technical processing relating to the physical, physiological or behavioural characteristics of a natural person, which allow or confirm the unique identification of that natural person, such as facial images or dactyloscopic data;. and biometric data and imposing an international data sharing system on states, through AAMVA’s DLA. Personal data that is associated with EU citizens should be processed and stored within EU borders. From then on, a data broker that processes the personal data of an EU resident – anywhere. Personal data is information such as HR records and contact information, whereas sensitive data is often health related, biometric or genetic. Full Name Comment goes here. If Data Controllers are planning to rely on consent as a legal basis to process such data, then they must remember that any consent obtained must be explicit (see the ICO guidance on informed consent). For more information on how biometrics can be used in advanced conversion rate optimisation and UX testing, contact us today. Specifically, GDPR expressly bans (with some exceptions, most of which are of little to no general concern to marketers) the processing of "biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a. Recent News; eDiscovery Daily; Even Without Injury: Data. What constitutes Personal Data? According to Article 4 of the GDPR, Personal Data is defined as:. What personal data does Google Analytics collect? Google Analytics works by means of tracking code that is added to the pages of your website. Key sections: Past biometric data cases; Lessons to be learnt; Best. What is personal data under the GDPR? The General Data Protection Regulation (2016/679 EU) (GDPR) defines personal data as "any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person" (ie an individual rather than, for example, a company). Large scale use of biometric data is also “high risk” processing and will require a DPIA. Many GDPR marketing materials warn us that stakes are high following this policy. Swedish data protection authority issues first fine for biometrics use under GDPR Fri, 08/23/2019 - 12:00 "Sweden’s data protection authority has issued a penalty of SEK 200,000 (US$20,650) to a school which used biometric facial recognition to record student attendance for violating Europe’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). One of the key principles behind the new Regulation is to strengthen the protection of individual’s data protection rights. There are many helpful guides as to the general requirements, including those provided by country regulators. Biometric data is defined in the new EU Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). In practice, companies looking to utilise biometric data for commercial gain in the EU are likely to require the informed consent of data subjects. Factsheets / The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR): what is changing and what do you need to change? The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a new pan-European privacy law. The data held on this crucial group of beneficiaries and supporters who share their personal story to promote your charity, donate their photos, or take part in videos and photo shoots must also be GDPR compliant. Consular sections must collect biometric data – digital photo and fingerprinting often fingers - from all visa applicants. With that, GDPR restricts how companies collect, store and use the personal data of customers. When the photo is high quality printed on paper, a wet contact lens can be put on it to mimic how light reflects on a real eye. European Union (EU) General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Do you handle EU residents’ personal data? The GDPR update is coming May 25, 2018. Compromised credentials contain no sensitive biometric data that can be attributed to a given photo’s original subject. Under the EU GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), biometrics is considered a "special category of personal data" that requires both a special legal basis for processing and an accompanying data protection impact assessment. In this free GDPR Compliance Guide, you'll learn:. It has been years in the making, and is to replace the last major piece of EU privacy. And because Office 365 is cloud based, it allows you to passively stay up to date – and gives your organization more time to focus on the "bigger picture" implications of the. And reports show that this data is often easily hacked. Version 2, published 4th April 2019. Pseudonymous data Some sets of data can be amended in such a way that no individuals can be identified from those data (whether directly or indirectly) without a "key. However healthcare organizations that typically manage health data, have an added burden to maintain “data concerning health,” “genetic data,” and “biometric data” to a higher standard of protection than personal data, in general. What is biometric enrolment for Visa? This is a simple and discreet procedure completed and submitted along with your online application form on the day of your appointment. GDPR, short for General Data Protection Regulation, is an European Union law that you have likely heard about. 1) not only does GDPR apply to customer data it applies also to employees data. General Data Protection Regulation - 25 May 2018. When it comes to biometric data, GDPR puts it in "sensitive" category of personal information and mandates robust protection. Under the EU GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), biometrics is considered a "special category of personal data" that requires both a special legal basis for processing and an accompanying data protection impact assessment. Personal Data and the GDPR: Providing a Competitive Advantage for U. EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Home Our Warranty Policy EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) The European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation is currently in draft form, but it is essentially an evolution of the existing EU Data Protection Directive. Suprema data breach: What GDPR says about biometrics Posted on August 22, 2019 August 22, 2019 by GDPR Certified The Suprema data breach, in which researchers say they discovered that the fingerprints, voice data, facial images, unencrypted usernames and passwords of more than one million people were publicly available, has drawn the. GDPR and Consent Comply to the new European regulation means re-thinking how you obtain consent from your contacts. GDPR and Data Management. Biometric data (such as, fingerprints, facial recognition) Getting started on the journey towards GDPR compliance. • Profiling must involve personal data. Past biometric data cases and best practices. The key principle of GDPR is giving consumers control of their. As such, data controllers who are processing or may process biometric data should take note. Implementation of biometric data. 5 (1) GDPR describes the data protection principles, which must also be observed during video surveillance. What happens if your customer’ pictures are biometric data? Biometric data is under the GDPR a special category of personal data. It was approved by the EU Parliament on April 14th 2016 and involves the protection of personal data and the rights of individuals. Appointment of a DPO A rticle 37 of th e GDPR imposes an obligation on a data controller and a data processor to designate a data protection officer where: 1. In an environment where businesses are implementing more communications and social channels in the workplace, the risk of a data breach is at a heightened level. Download this free picture about Eu Gdpr Data Regulation European from Pixabay's vast library of public domain images and videos. Identity data. Here you find a deeper dive into GDPR personal data protection aspects such as pseudonymization, the data subject, personal data and the identifiers. It means that for instance, the performance of the contract with a customer or an employee cannot be the legal basis of the data processing. 0 (0218) 1 The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) comes into effect in the UK and all EU Member States on 25 May 2018. So it appears on this reading of the GDPR that Credit Cards are not falling under the sensitive data heading in the absence of specific allowed member rules. In computer security, biometrics refers to authentication techniques that rely on measurable physical characteristics that can be automatically checked. The HMRC has been handed an enforcement notice by the UK’s privacy watchdog after contravening the GDPR over collection of biometric data from taxpayers. Biometrics uses physical data like fingerprints, voice, or facial recognition to verify somebody’s identity. The ground-breaking biometric solution and key management within the chip of the device blocks the possibility of biometric data theft. GDPR imposes stricter responsibilities on such GDPR administrators than on administrators of "ordinary" data As a result, a photographer who only takes photographs that can be later used for biometric purposes does not process biometric data — as he or she does not use these photographs for identification by means of special technical means. The concept has been expanded to expressly include the processing of genetic data and biometric data. Employers intending to implement a biometric system within the Model Regulation’s scope must comply with its rules when processing the data. On the flip side, a dearth of data could make existing inventory more valuable, but only for those publishers that have the data. Genetic data; Biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person; Data concerning health or a natural person’s sex life and/or sexual orientation; By nature, the data that Criteo collects and processes for its clients and publisher partners does not qualify as sensitive data as defined by the GDPR. Are there special categories of data being processed, such as biometric data or health data? Minimize data processing Under the GDPR, the mere act of saving data is deemed to be processing. More specifically, the EU has stated that data controllers, namely organization that collect personal data for their own use, and data processors, organizations that process personal data, will be impacted by the GDPR. What will ICO / GDPR cost? ICO have published their fees for data controllers – if you choose to pay by direct debit the fee will be £35 a year; if you pay another way it will be £40 a year. I think the concept of users being in charge and. The specific nature of today’s biometric systems is associated with a specific use of the term "biometrics. Thus, any entity implementing biometric authentication needs to ensure that its use of biometrics does not run afoul of the GDPR. That is a subtle but important difference between the current Data Protection Act and GDPR. The GDPR defines biometric data broadly, in many cases requires privacy impact assessments for its processing, and empowers Member States to pursue divergent protections for biometric data. Store only the encrypted form of biometric data or derivatives on the file system, even if the file system itself is encrypted. Data Protection and GDPR. Past biometric data cases and best practices. Here, we’ll explain these changes, help you correctly identify whether you fall into the processor or controller camp and outline the obligations that apply to your organisation. 6): Informed Consent Checklist v. Traditional passwords and keys no longer provide enough security to ensure that data is kept out of the hands of hackers and unauthorized individuals. Changes under GDPR. From then on, a data broker that processes the personal data of an EU resident – anywhere. Check out our extensive library of GDPR interactive learning, resources, news and advocacy!. Adopting a Risk-Based Approach. It is a special sub-category of personal data which enjoys extra consideration and protection in GDPR as they may give rise to strong stigmatization or discrimination in society. Therefore, data about a person's physiological or behavioural characteristics only qualify as biometric data under the GDPR when this data is processed through a specific technical means allowing the unique identification or verification of the identity of a natural person. GDPR enhances requirements for obtaining data subject consent. The GDPR came into effect on 25 May 2018, introducing new obligations around the processing of personal data and enhanced rights for individuals. GDPR, short for General Data Protection Regulation, is an European Union law that you have likely heard about. Unless you’ve been living under a rock, the EU’s new data regulation, GDPR, will have been on your agenda for some time now. It explains the similarities with the existing UK Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA), and describes some of the new and different requirements. Article 35 requires companies whose “core activities” involve large-scale processing of “special categories” of data – defined as information that reveals a data subject’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade-union membership, genetic data, biometric data (if processed in order to. In a recent webinar, Ethoca explores what. , in UK the “Data Protection Act”) •Starts on May 25, 2018 Who is Subject? •All organizations that collect and process personal data of EU data subjects –regardless of size. Photos (and films) may also contain personal data. However, the use of biometric authentication in your business must fall into one of the above conditions. Here is what you need to know. In the age of biometric surveillance, there is no place to hide. BioCatch’s AI-driven behavioral biometrics solution is unique in that it goes beyond traditional authentication, leveraging deep domain expertise to help answer the question of whether someone really is who they claim to be when they transact online. Below are the 8 main rights and a brief explanation of each one to give you a better understanding in preparation for GDPR when it comes into force on 25 May 2018. Consular sections must collect biometric data – digital photo and fingerprinting often fingers - from all visa applicants. It is a special sub-category of personal data which enjoys extra consideration and protection in GDPR as they may give rise to strong stigmatization or discrimination in society. We will see how the UK, France and the Netherlands are getting ready for this new law. However, Article 9 goes further to summarize that: "…the processing of…biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a. So far, few laws currently protect personal data such as the GDPR. Article 35 requires companies whose “core activities” involve large-scale processing of “special categories” of data – defined as information that reveals a data subject’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade-union membership, genetic data, biometric data (if processed in order to. [The] enormous information database … will include biometric data and facial images—an issue that has raised significant alarm among privacy advocates. This last point is termed “the right to be forgotten. Through the power of information. 6): Informed Consent Checklist v. Finally, Keyo offers a specific Biometric Data Policy. the processing is carried out by a public authority or body, except for court acting in their judicial capacity; 2. I think the concept of users being in charge and. Swedish data protection authority issues first fine for biometrics use under GDPR Fri, 08/23/2019 - 12:00 "Sweden’s data protection authority has issued a penalty of SEK 200,000 (US$20,650) to a school which used biometric facial recognition to record student attendance for violating Europe’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The General Data Protection Regulation is the biggest change to the law on data in years. GDPR Resources. It explains the similarities with the existing UK Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA), and describes some of the new and different requirements. but any information which is freely available or accessible in the public domain is not considered to be sensitive personal data. Consent remains a lawful basis to transfer personal data under the GDPR; however, the definition of consent is significantly restricted. Before processing biometric data, organisations must: Have a lawful ground to process biometric data. GDPR Individual’s Rights Presentation Right to be forgotten, to erase all personal data if no necessary anymore or if the users withdraws consent. Most importantly, there is still time to do so. The GDPR specifically includes storage as a processing function, so that takes into account, say, cloud-based virtual storage. A bunch of photographs uploaded onto a cloud service would not be considered sensitive data, for example, unless used for identification purposes - think, for instance, of airport security barriers that. It can be anything related to the person: a name, a phone number, an e-mail address, a photo or a video, an address or location, a number of the bank account, a register. There’s new legal liability if a breach occurs. In the verification mode, biometric technologies perform a single comparison of the presented data with a template that has been previously stored. Consequently, all visa applicants, irrespective of nationality, shall be required to present themselves at the Visa Application Centre at the time of their visa application for the biometric data collection. Here’s the problem: To make a decision about someone—e. What will ICO / GDPR cost? ICO have published their fees for data controllers – if you choose to pay by direct debit the fee will be £35 a year; if you pay another way it will be £40 a year. and biometric data and imposing an international data sharing system on states, through AAMVA’s DLA. This is a mathematical representation of data points that a biometric algorithm extracts from the scanned fingerprint. This is no mean feat with this type of storage. GDPR infographic for parents (optional). GDPR? •General Data Protection Regulation •Replaces local EU Data Protection Directive implementations (e. There is also a category that the GDPR calls special category data. GDPR caused a lot of misery, and I’m glad the implementation is behind us, but the the ripples will be affecting everyone for years to come. In practical terms, it means doing everything reasonably possible to protect sensitive and personal data. The new data protection provisions from the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the new German Federal Data Protection Act must always be observed when personal data is processed in non-private areas. Recording a call is nothing short of collecting biometric and personal data and, in many cases, transferring that data to servers or cloud services. On the flip side, a dearth of data could make existing inventory more valuable, but only for those publishers that have the data. Every individual has the “Right to be Forgotten”. Our GDPR-updated terms notably reflect the provisions of Article 28 of the GDPR governing the use of a data processor by a cloud customer. The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) to help organisations understand the new legal framework in the EU. presidential campaign. The GDPR brings with it a shift in mindset. The inclusion of biometric and genetic data is new under the GDPR. Consent under the GDPR is a high bar - it means offering individuals real choice and control, with a right to revoke that consent at any time. Download this General Data Protection Regulation Gdpr photo now. According to the GDPR, biometric data is: “personal data resulting from specific technical processing relating to the physical, physiological or behavioral characteristics of a natural person, which allow or confirm the unique identification of that natural person”. When it comes to biometric data, GDPR puts it in "sensitive" category of personal information and mandates robust protection. Biometric data is defined in the new EU Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Upon company transfer to a location or position where biometric data is no longer needed, such biometric data is destroyed. ” The objective is to protect people from having their information, including data like face templates, shared with third parties without their consent. Biometric systems focusing exclusively on the identification of humans have become the major kind of biometric system in today’s IT world. Download this stock image: GDPR - General Data Protection Regulation word concepts - M6YXBH from Alamy's library of millions of high resolution stock photos, illustrations and vectors. Identity data. Under the GDPR, biometric data such as fingerprints falls within the new category of ‘special category of data’ and is what we used to call ‘sensitive personal data’ in old money. Rather than a distinction between “situational” and “portrait” pictures, Datatilsynet now requires a case-by-case analysis. Are you ready? What do you need to do? Governance and Accountability – An appropriate data management framework should be established. Reversible anonymisation (‘pseudonymisation’): encouraged as a data protection measure Sensitive personal data: now includes genetic and biometric data Consent: must be ‘opt-in’ (rather than being assumed from lack of action), freely given, informed and specific to named processing activities;. The European Union (EU) General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a data privacy law that applies to any company, such as Sabre, that processes data of EU residents, regardless of the company’s business location. So sit back, hold your cup of coffee or tea for that little bit of extra warmth, and get ready to lose yourself in the land of biometric data. … The idea is that it will also make obtaining information a faster and more effective process, which is either great or nightmarish depending on your trust in government data collection. In the age of biometric surveillance, there is no place to hide. This webinar features Vicky Brown, Deputy General Counsel at WPP, and Paul King, Head of Data at OgilvyOne discussing what it is, why it matters and what companies are doing. But staying GDPR-compliant while acquiring that data can be almost impossible. Compromised credentials contain no sensitive biometric data that can be attributed to a given photo’s original subject. The legislature intends to require a business that collects and can attribute biometric data to a specific uniquely identified individual to disclose how it uses that biometric data, and provide notice to and obtain consent from an individual before enrolling or changing the use of that individual’s biometric identifiers in a database. 28 countries are impacted including the UK. and Data Protection Issues of Biometric Applications. Because the GDPR introduces biometric and genetic data into the category of sensitive personal data to be protected, we should probably take a closer look at biometrics and some of the applications that use them so that we can develop an understanding of why this is such an important area to watch. So how can businesses build a full picture from all this data?. Version 2, published 4th April 2019. On July 31, 2018, all nationals from countries in Europe, Africa and the Middle East are required to provide biometrics (fingerprints and a photo) if they are applying for a Canadian visitor visa. If your business holds or uses any personal data systematically, GDPR is likely to apply to you. Biometric Database Security Recent years have seen exponential growth in the use, storage and dissemination of facial images in both private and public organizations with sensitive biometric databases. GDPR Resources. GDPR defines biometric data as “personal data resulting from specific technical processing relating to the physical, physiological or behavioural characteristics of a natural person, which allow or confirm the unique identification of that natural person, such as facial images or dactyloscopic data”. Remember GDPR obligations: Beyond the Model Regulation, employers must still comply with applicable provisions of the GDPR with regard to any biometric access control system. ) of citizens, to the delivery of official identification documents. Overview of the new privacy laws and best practices with Odoo. Pseudonymous data Some sets of data can be amended in such a way that no individuals can be identified from those data (whether directly or indirectly) without a "key. General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the new law which replaces the Data Protection Act on 28th May 2018. This guidance document contains advice from the DfE on how to process photographs under the GDPR, and collates answers to two photograph-related GDPR questions we’ve answered as part of our Need Further Help? service. According to the GDPR, biometric data is defined as “personal data resulting from specific technical processing relating to the physical, physiological or behavioral characteristics of a natural person, which allow or confirm the unique identification of that natural person. But staying GDPR-compliant while acquiring that data can be almost impossible. GDPR, the European Data Protection Regulation which went into effect on May 25, 2018 has been a mixed and confusing bag for genetic genealogy. Instead, the biometric matching software extracts and stores what is known as an identity template. GDPR, short for General Data Protection Regulation, is an European Union law that you have likely heard about. Business Data: The GDPR only applies to data relating to individuals, not relating to businesses. Before processing biometric data, organisations must: Have a lawful ground to process biometric data. Encryption is not enough. Sensitive personal data includes information about racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, medical information and genetic and biometric data where it is used to uniquely identify an individual. Biometric data (where processed to uniquely identify someone). You need a lawful ground whenever you process personal data. When it is a question of securing the data during processing, format preserving encryption solutions can keep data secure while in use by the application without ever exposing the subject’s identity to satisfy subsection f (that it must be processed securely). Apple is working on a dedicated custom health chip that would help it process biometric data from its suite of devices, according to job listings unearthed by CNBC today. If your business holds or uses any personal data systematically, GDPR is likely to apply to you. ) of citizens, to the delivery of official identification documents. but any information which is freely available or accessible in the public domain is not considered to be sensitive personal data. Data that can be traced back to the original individuals with reasonable effort are not anonymous data, but remain personal data and therefore fall under the GDPR. 1 CREOBIS - March 7, 2017 WSGR Data inventories under the GDPR Laura De Boel Senior Associate Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati. ” A special mention should be made for biometric data as well, such as fingerprints, which can also work as identifiers. ” Much may turn on how. Unless you’ve been living under a rock, the EU’s new data regulation, GDPR, will have been on your agenda for some time now. But overall, such data may have the positive effect of detering and/or decreasing physical break-ins. The question is whether the Post’s offer flies in the face of the law. The key principle of GDPR is giving consumers control of their. Erasures of personal data can be processed by either deleting the user account, or by editing the user account to remove all identifying information and making it inactive; Records of personal data can be obtained from the “Site Administration -> Reports -> Logs” by downloading all the logs for a single user as a CSV file. 'Firstly, the biometric data that was leaked was stored in an unencrypted cloud-based database, which goes against all primordial security practices for the storage of personal data. This specifically concerns data minimisation (1c). The General Data Protection Regulation came into force on Friday. Identity data. 'Firstly, the biometric data that was leaked was stored in an unencrypted cloud-based database, which goes against all primordial security practices for the storage of personal data. Personal data is information such as HR records and contact information, whereas sensitive data is often health related, biometric or genetic. You need a lawful ground whenever you process personal data. If you do not wish to have a biometric pass, you are not required to. If you find the page useful, feel free to support us by sharing the project. In practical terms, it means doing everything reasonably possible to protect sensitive and personal data. The ICO highlighted some key points for any organisation considering using new and innovative technologies involving personal data (including biometric data) to think about: Under the GDPR, controllers are required to complete a DPIA where their processing is ‘likely to result in a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons. You, the photographer) or would be reasonably identifiable to any other individual. Encryption is another important data protection tool available to companies. 5 (1) GDPR describes the data protection principles, which must also be observed during video surveillance. Most importantly, there is still time to do so. When the photo is high quality printed on paper, a wet contact lens can be put on it to mimic how light reflects on a real eye. GDPR breach notification: Time to focus on the requirements Some large U. IP addresses). Biometric data is seen as sensitive personal data, storing that data is prohibited, unless you satisfy to one of a couple of strict conditions. When talking about your biometric data, even more important is the protection of your data privacy. 28 countries are impacted including the UK. Swedish data protection authority issues first fine for biometrics use under GDPR Fri, 08/23/2019 - 12:00 "Sweden’s data protection authority has issued a penalty of SEK 200,000 (US$20,650) to a school which used biometric facial recognition to record student attendance for violating Europe’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). itsme ® does not store/keep/use your fingerprints: this is done by your smartphone. Companies must have clear insight into the data they have that falls under these regulations. Personal data safety, cyber privacy and security in Data protection privacy. Sensitive Personal Data: This is referred to in the GDPR as “special categories of personal data”, and mainly covers data surrounding genetics and biometrics. Appointment of a DPO A rticle 37 of th e GDPR imposes an obligation on a data controller and a data processor to designate a data protection officer where: 1. In GDPR, biometrics is now subject to explicit consent given by the user as it is considered that biometric templates cannot be regarded as non-sensitive data under the Article 29 guidelines. If you have an alien’s passport you need to give your biometrics, regardless of the country that issued the passport. The school will store the biometric information collected securely in compliance with General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). GDPR & biometric data. GDPR has also extended the definition of ‘sensitive personal data’ which requires even more protection than ‘personal data’. With the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) now in place, the UK will see tougher fines and stricter regulations, across all industries. According to GDPR, personal information can contain your name, email address, photo, contact details, bank information, medical data, location, IP address, updates made on social networks etc. This is no mean feat with this type of storage. GDPR Recital 51 addresses this: 'The processing of photographs should not systematically be considered to be processing of special categories of personal data as they are covered by the definition of biometric data only when processed through a specific technical means allowing the unique identification or authentication of a natural person. The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a new European data protection law that will be fully applicable throughout the European Union as of 25th May 2018 The new GDPR affects any company, established in the EU or not, that stores and/or processes data of residents of the European Union. GDPR enforcement. "The problem with data portability is that it goes both ways: if you can take your data out of Facebook to other applications, you can do the same thing in the other direction. A fuller picture of data breach activity is beginning to develop in the European Union, where authorities have logged more than 59,000 reports of personal data breaches since the General Data. While it might be a big win for private citizens seeking some sovereignty over their personal. This includes personally identifiable information (PII), IP addresses, biometric data, social identity, along with health, economic, cultural and genetic data. The Model Regulation on Biometrics. Behavioral biometrics is the field of study related to the measure of uniquely identifying and measurable patterns in human activities. The EU has historically had this ideal around protecting people’s personal data. Erasures of personal data can be processed by either deleting the user account, or by editing the user account to remove all identifying information and making it inactive; Records of personal data can be obtained from the “Site Administration -> Reports -> Logs” by downloading all the logs for a single user as a CSV file. Game-Changing Behavioral Biometrics Technology Delivers Greater Accuracy and Addresses More Use Cases Across the Digital Identity Lifecycle. UK businesses should be applying the requirements of the GDPR to a greater range of data and processing activities than ever before. The European Union has a new law on the books for protecting data privacy. They also apply to all the people whose data is stored within the EU, whether or not they are actually EU citizens; this could include students, tourists, etc. At the most basic level, GDPR expands what counts as personal data and your rights over that data. After all, the data is very personal; it involves a. Biometric data can also be taken from a target’s device and then exported in order to maliciously authenticate. Data processors process personal data on behalf of the data controller. However, the use of biometric authentication in your business must fall into one of the above conditions. Data that are fully anonymised (i. The GDPR highlights the importance of two roles, which can be either individuals or entities: a data controller determines the means and purposes of processing data, while a data processor handles the data on behalf of the controller. While personal data categorized as sensitive have now more extended covering with genetic and biometric data, health-related data, sexual orientation or sex life of individuals and require stronger grounds to process. Are there special categories of data being processed, such as biometric data or health data? Minimize data processing Under the GDPR, the mere act of saving data is deemed to be processing. In relation to payroll, a Data Subject is an employee whose data is being processed in order to calculate their earnings, deductions, pay etc. What happens if your customer’ pictures are biometric data? Biometric data is under the GDPR a special category of personal data. Data in the report covers the first nine months of GDPR having gone into full effect. From then on, a data broker that processes the personal data of an EU resident – anywhere. When GDPR came into force in May 2018, less than one week after Harry and Meghan Markle's royal wedding, it seemed largely designed to punish companies for data breaches, and crack down on spam. The GDPR will become effective May 25, 2018 and applies to companies based in the EU as well as companies. All of this is known as Biometric Data. Auditing your data There is much you can do to prepare for the new regulations and one of the first steps is to audit the data you hold in a spreadsheet. “It is, however, crucial that such developments occur in an ethical framework with proper respect for privacy and other human rights, as opposed to being solely technology-driven. Changes under GDPR. Before processing biometric data, organisations must: Have a lawful ground to process biometric data. GDPR requirements tackled by vendors in varied ways. GDPR Article 4(14) defines biometric data as "personal data resulting from specific technical processing relating to the physical, physiological or behavioural characteristics of a natural person, which allow or confirm the unique identification of that natural person, such as facial images or dactyloscopic data.
Cancel Culture Comes for Facebook After Mark Zuckerberg Dines with Conservatives October 15 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why the NBA’s Kneeling to China is So Hypocritical October 11 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Oh Baby! Elizabeth Warren May Have Played Victim October 9 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Panicked Climate Change Supporter Advocates for Eating Babies While AOC Shrugs it Off October 7 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
NYC Bans Term 'Illegal Alien' with $250k Fine as Punishment October 4 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
What the FCC’s Net Neutrality Repeal Court Win Means & Doesn’t Mean October 2 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
More NYC Restaurants Suffer Because of $15 Minimum Wage September 30 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
More Good News! U.S. Households Hit Record-High Incomes in 2018 September 27 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
1.3 Million Workers to Get Overtime Pay, but Will That Hurt Workplace Flexibility? September 25 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Emmy-Winner Michelle Williams Peddles Faulty Black Women’s Wage Gap September 23 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Poor Women, Kids Need Food Stamps Not Millionaires, Lottery Winners September 19 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why Ilhan Omar is So Wrong to Compare Border Detention of Illegal Immigrants to Slavery September 19 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
VIDEO: 3 Common Budget Myths Debunked September 13 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
California Just Made It Harder for Americans to Access Credit, Short-term Loans September 12 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
California Bill AB 5 May Just Kill the Gig Economy -- And That’s the Point September 12 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Good News! Poverty Falls as More Women Work September 11 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kirstie Alley’s Epic Tweet Against Blacklisting Trump Supporters September 9 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
ViDEO: Breaking Down the Budget: Just where do our tax dollars go? September 5 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar are Right to Call Out Debra Messing’s Blacklist September 4 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Two Truths and a Lie: Tipped Wages September 3 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
10 Facts about Worker Satisfaction in the U.S. September 2 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Millennial Monday: Young Workers Are the Most Satisfied with Their Pay September 2 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Rapper, Actress Pan Immigration Policies as "Disgusting" During the MTV VMAs August 27 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
10 Amazing Stats about Women’s Progress on Women’s Equality Day August 26 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Black Women’s Equal Pay Day Promotes Victimization Instead of Empowerment August 22 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Plastic Water Bottles Booted from San Fran Airport and It’s a Bad Idea August 21 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Unfair Regulations Tied the Hands of This Entrepreneur, Now She’s Fighting Back August 20 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Let’s Stop Demeaning Some Jobs as “Bad Jobs” August 20 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Two Truths and a Lie: Immigration August 20 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why We Shouldn’t Freak Out Over Recession Alarmists August 19 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Taylor Swift Needs to “Calm Down” about U.S. Women’s Soccer Team Pay Gap Fight August 14 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Federal Minimum Wage Basically Doesn’t Matter Anymore August 12 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Chrissy Teigen, Celebs Bully SoulCycle Fans to Quit Their Workouts Because of Trump August 8 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
$15 Minimum Wage Pushes New York City Employers to Cut Hours, Pay August 6 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
3 Bright Spots in the July Jobs Report August 2 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Vogue Editor Anna Wintour Exposes Her Bias Against Melania Trump July 30 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kim Kardashian West’s Prison Visit Draws More Attention to Women Behind Bars July 30 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump Saves Taxpayers $2.5 Billion by Directing Food Stamps to the Truly Needy July 29 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Two Truths and a Lie: The Pink Tax July 23 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
No, Ayanna Pressley. My Conservative Black Voice Matters Too July 22 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Prime Day Wasn’t Amazon’s Only Big Deal July 17 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
These Shocking Asylum Numbers Behind the Border Crisis Demand Action July 15 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
$15 An Hour Would Be a Pay Cut for Many Tipped Workers July 9 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Washington Shouldn’t Micromanage the Internet July 3 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Folly of Demanding Amazon’s Tax Returns July 3 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Gas Price Increases Set to Hit Middle-Class, Poor Families July 1 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Andrew Yang’s Random $12k Giveaway is Charity Not Universal Basic Income June 28 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump Administration Reworks Apprenticeships to Include White-Collar Jobs Too June 25 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Restauranteur: “The $15 Minimum Wage Will Put Me Out of Business” June 24 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Reparations Won’t Solve All Problems for Blacks June 20 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Big Tech is Good for Women. Here’s How. June 13 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Minnesota Permanently Untangled Hair Braiders from Regulations June 11 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
In the Walmart v. Amazon Grocery War, We Win June 7 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Bernie Sanders Crashed Walmart’s Meeting to Spread Minimum Wage Lies June 6 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez is Wrong on Tipped Wages Too June 3 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Meryl Streep is Right to Slam the Label “Toxic Masculinity” May 31 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Google’s “Shadow Work Force" Could Become the Norm in the U.S. Like Europe May 30 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Two Truths & A Lie: The Federal Budget May 28 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
A Billionaire Alum Pays Off Morehouse Grads’ Student Debt May 28 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kamala Harris Unveiled a Pay Gap Attack Plan That's Bound to Fail May 21 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Senator Lindsey Graham Puts the Border Crisis Back on Congress’s Plate May 16 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Banning Mother’s Day is the Latest Woke Crusade May 13 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Twitter Banning AOC Parody Site is Progressive Privilege at Its Finest May 9 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kamala Harris Should Not Ax Our Tax Cuts May 8 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Two Truths & A Lie: Net Neutrality May 7 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
5 Takeaways from the Republican House Budget May 3 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
No, Ilhan Omar, Socialism Caused Venezuela’s Devastation, Not the US May 2 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Could a Handshake Ban Be Coming to Your Workplace? April 30 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The U.S. Economy is Fired Up with 3.2 Percent Q1 Growth April 26 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Far Left's Idea to Allow Bombers, Murders Behind Bars to Vote is Disgraceful April 24 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Michelle Obama’s Silly Trump Joke Reinforces Negative Stereotypes About Divorced Dads April 22 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Elizabeth Warren’s Taxes Still Aren’t Enough to Fund the Left’s Spending Spree April 16 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
3 Things to Know about Refunds and Tax Cuts on Tax Day April 15 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Arizona Just Made It Easier for Military Spouses to Work There April 11 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Left’s Answer to Social Security? Increase Your Taxes April 10 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
3 Reasons Congress Should Not Bring Back Obama-Era Net Neutrality April 9 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Majority of Americans Call Wage Gap Coverage “Fake News” or Worse April 8 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Banning Plastic Bags in NY Won’t Save the Environment but Could Make People Sicker April 4 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Pay Gap is Actually Really Small and Controllable April 2 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
What Pay Gap? 10 Jobs in Which Women Outearn Men April 2 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Liberals are Blue Over Failed Green New Deal Vote March 27 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Here’s How Jussie Smollett Earned a Slap on the Wrists for His Anti-Trump Hoax March 27 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Elizabeth Warren Panders for Support with Idea to Blow Up the Electoral College March 22 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Newark’s Doomed Plan to Give Free Checks to Everyone March 19 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Self-Serving NYU Student Who Confronted Chelsea Clinton was on a Political Payback Mission March 18 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Girl Power! Women Drive Workforce Gains in This Hot Jobs Market March 8 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Two Truths and a Lie: Federal Minimum Wage March 5 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Google’s New Pay Gap Pays Women More Than Men March 5 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
What Smaller Checks? Tax Refunds are Back Up to 2018 Levels March 1 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
She Works: 10 Facts about Women in the Workforce March 1 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Ivanka V. AOC: Who Has it Right on Government-Guaranteed Jobs and Checks February 28 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Spike Lee’s Immature Night at the Oscars February 25 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
What’s Behind Amazon’s Supposed $0 Tax Bill February 22 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kissing Sailor Statue Ignites MeToo Controversy February 21 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Finland Gave Unemployed People Money with No Strings Attached. They Didn’t Find Work. February 19 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Under Trump 3.6 Million Americans Aren’t on Food Stamps Anymore February 15 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
On Valentine’s Day, A Creative Way to Spark a National Baby Boom February 14 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Exonerated: Covington Students Finally Have Their Names Cleared February 14 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kamala Harris, Media Wrongly Use Smaller Tax Refunds to Vilify Tax Cuts February 13 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Joy Villa Brings the Border Wall to the Grammys February 11 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Snoozing through the Church's Christmas Play with Patrice Lee Onwuka December 17 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Actress Lena Dunham’s Apology is the Legacy of 'I Believe Her' December 6 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
PETA Says Eating Eggs Makes You a Bad Feminist December 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
A #MeToo Legacy: Wall Street Execs Adopt Restrictive Rules Toward Young Women December 4 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
A Painful Truth About Feminism from a Woman who Traded Family for Success November 29 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
New Court Ruling Makes It Necessary for All States to Ban Genital Mutilation November 27 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Americans Expect to Drop $1K Shopping This Holiday Season, Will You? November 23 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Thanksgiving is a Time for Unity Not Confrontation of Trump-Supporting Family Members November 21 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
No Kamala Harris, ICE and the KKK are Not the Same November 20 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Banning Pricey Jackets Doesn’t Stop Poverty Shaming, But Pushes a Victim Mentality November 19 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women Aren’t ‘Anti-Women’ if They Don’t Vote for Nancy Pelosi November 15 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
BOOM: Small Business Optimism Rides High Again November 13 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Americans to Democrats: Leave Justice Brett Kavanaugh Alone November 13 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
What Happened in Tuesday’s Election? Q&A with Rachel Campos-Duffy November 9 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Did Voters Understand that San Francisco’s New Homelessness Tax is Not a Good Idea? November 8 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
We Don’t Need a Naked Chelsea Handler to Get Us to Vote November 6 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Liberals Need to Stop the False Narrative about Americans Working Multiple Jobs November 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Inside the Migrant Caravan and How Americans Feel About It November 2 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Big Gains for Workers: 250k Jobs Added in October, Wages Up November 2 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Princess Costumes Top Charts This Halloween - Take That Keira Knightley October 31 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Washington is Working to Accelerate the Next Generation of Wireless Tech October 25 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kamala Harris Wants to Replace Republican Tax Relief with New Government Payouts October 23 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
President Trump Puts Washington on a Diet: Trim Budgets by 5 Percent October 22 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Chrissy Teigen Just Gave Us a Little Hope for Civil Discourse October 17 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
3 Policy Areas Kanye West Championed in Trump Meeting October 12 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
AG Eric Holder to the Left: “When They Go Low, We Kick ‘Em” October 11 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Democratic Staffer Enables Harassment of Conservatives by Posting Private Contact Info Online October 4 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Amazon Leapfrogs Over Other Retailers with New $15 Minimum Wage October 3 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Rape Prosecutor Rachel Mitchell Finds Case Against Judge Kavanaugh “Weak” October 1 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Democratic Senators Schumer, Hirono Abandon Bedrock Presumption of Innocence Because It’s Judge Kavanaugh September 26 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Tax Reform Expanded Paid Family, Medical Leave. Here’s How September 24 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why Joy Behar is Wrong to Slam “White Men” in Congress over Judge Kavanaugh Allegations September 20 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
New York Times Attempts to Smear Amb. Nikki Haley Over $50k Curtains September 17 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Coming This Holiday Season: New Perks for Retail Workers Courtesy of the Economy September 17 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why Serena Williams’ Claim of Sexism at the US Open Falls Flat September 10 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
‘Cosby Show’ Star has a Message About Work Everyone Should Hear September 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why Did It Take Public Outcry for Twitter to Punish Threats Against Dana Loesch’s Kids? August 29 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Polls: Americans Cool to Plastic Straws but Don’t Want Them Banned August 27 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Will Congress Stop the FDA from Going After Our “Milk”? August 23 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Another Reason to Keep ICE: The Arrest of Another Nazi War Criminal on US Soil August 22 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump EPA Rolls Back Costly Obama-Era Energy Regulations August 21 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Net Neutrality is Dead and the Internet is Getting Faster August 15 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
No Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, An Invitation to Debate is Not Catcalling August 14 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
NYC’s Vote to Curb Uber, Lyft Growth is About Saving Taxis, Transit Not Helping Passengers August 9 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Small Business Owners are Sitting Pretty in Today’s Economy August 8 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
2.8 Million Fewer Americans on Food Stamps Since President Trump Took Office August 6 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Left Admits Americans Want Opportunities Not Handouts July 30 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Millions of Americans are Unbanked Just Like This TV Talk Show Host July 26 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Jeff Sessions Takes Colleges to Task for Coddling Students July 26 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Look at What Tax Reform 2.0 Promises for Women and Families July 25 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
San Francisco Has a Crappy Problem on Their Hands, but Will the City Do Anything About It? July 20 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Here’s Why Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez Is Wrong on Unemployment, Capitalism July 18 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
U.S. Should Make Unfair Drug Pricing, Foreign Practices a Priority in Trade Negotiations July 11 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump Administration Slashes ACA Navigator Outreach Program -- And For Good Reasons July 11 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Left’s Hatred of Anything Trump Targets St. Jude Family July 9 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Abolish ICE Protester Scales Lady Liberty Making for an Unhappy Fourth of July July 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Suck This Up: Seattle Bans Plastic Straws July 2 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Supreme Court Strikes Big Blow to Public Sector Unions, Upholds Free Speech of Public Workers June 28 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Linda Sarsour Invokes Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. to Justify Harassment of Trump Officials June 27 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
No Maxine Waters, This is Not a Moment for Harassment or Incivility June 26 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Making Kids Programming Better Through Common-Sense Broadcast TV Reforms June 22 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
A New Proposal to Replace the Broken Healthcare Law June 21 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump Administration Expands Cheaper, Quality Healthcare Plans June 20 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
D.C. Will Kill Tips with New Minimum Wage June 19 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
S.E. Cupp Gets It Right: "Not all Women are Democrats" June 18 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Today's Dads Are More Involved with Child Care Than Their Granddads June 15 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kathy Griffin Shaming Kevin Hart For Not Being Political is What's Wrong with Hollywood Elitism June 14 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Optimism Among Small Business Owners Skyrockets Thanks to Tax Cuts June 13 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Seattle Reverses Job-Killing Head Tax on Big Employers After Residents Speak Out June 12 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Net Neutrality Ends Today. Here's Why It's Not the End of the World. June 11 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
It's Not Just Kate Spade and Anthony Bourdain, Suicide Rates Rise in Almost Every State. What's Going On? June 11 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Is Anyone Buying Samantha Bee's Latest Apology for Her Vulgar Slur About Ivanka Trump? June 7 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women in Saudi Arabia are One Step Closer to Driving June 6 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
5 Principles to Celebrate from the Supreme Court's Colorado Baker Ruling June 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women's March Organizers Tamika Mallory, Linda Sarsour Lash Out Against Israel June 4 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
NFL Finally Takes a Stand for the National Anthem May 25 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Americans Report Doing Better Financially Under Year 1 of Trump May 24 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Consumers, Small Banks to Gain Relief from Bi-Partisan Roll Back of Dodd-Frank Banking Regulations May 23 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
U.S. Baby Bust Leads to Lowest Birth Rates in 30 Years May 18 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
3 Things to Know About the Senate Vote on Net Neutrality May 17 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Hysteria Comes to Black Hair Care Products – Again May 16 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Seattle's Business 'Head Tax' Has Even Starbucks, Amazon in an Uproar May 16 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Oprah's Liberal Bias Clouded Good Advice from Her Commencement Address May 14 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
On Mother's Day, Advice from Some Moms May 12 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Tennis Star Venus Williams Rejects "Feminist" Label May 10 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Michelle Obama is Still Stumped by How Women Voted in 2016 May 7 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Are You One of Third of Americans Who Say the Internet is Bad or Mixed for Society? May 1 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
In This Winning Economy, Cities Pay Young People to Move There May 1 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West Break the Internet for a Good Reason This Time - Free Thought April 26 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Nancy Pelosi Chokes on "Crumbs" Comments April 25 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
8 States Just Hit the Lowest Unemployment in Their History April 24 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kanye West Supports "Free-Thinking" Conservative Woman and Sets Twitter on Fire April 23 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
When Government Makes It Harder to Work, Fewer People Can Move Up the Ladder April 19 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
On Tax Day, Here's How the Federal Government Spends Every Dollar of Your Money April 17 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Uber, Lyft Drivers Angry with Seattle City Council for Colluding with Taxis to Raise Rates April 17 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
They're Back! Share of Adult Children Living at Home Highest in 75 Years April 12 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
3 Quotes from Mark Zuckerberg's Senate Grilling that Should Concern You April 11 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
5 Drivers of the Pay Gap – They Are Not Gender Discrimination April 10 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Diamond and Silk Labeled as "Unsafe" for Facebook, Maybe It's Time for A New Social Media Option April 10 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Jimmy Kimmel Apologizes, But Not For His Melania Trump Joke April 9 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
How Many Americans Would Give Up Voting for a 10-Percent Pay Raise? It’s Surprising! April 6 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why Does Jimmy Kimmel Get Away with Mocking Melania Trump's Accent? April 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
There's No Room for Pregnancy Discrimination on the Job April 3 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
How the Blockbuster 'Roseanne' Reboot Gives a Voice to Middle America March 29 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Tariffs: A New Bargaining Chip for Better Trade Deals? March 28 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Joe Biden is Right to Attack Giving Every American a Universal Basic Income March 27 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Ivanka Trump Has a Strategy to Get People into Good-Paying Jobs March 27 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Should Responding to After-Hours Emails Be Banned? March 26 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Cardi B Just Said What We're All Thinking About Taxes March 23 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
3 Ways the Trump White House is Helping Millennials March 23 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Google Shares How It Closed Unexplained Pay Gaps March 20 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Jim Carrey Slams Sarah Sanders' Looks in a New Portrait March 19 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
VP Pence Celebrates Women as Everyday Heroes with IWF March 15 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Joy Behar Finally Publicly Apologizes to VP Pence, Christians for Disparaging Jokes March 15 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Vice President Pence Has an Answer for Joy Behar's Religious Intolerance March 13 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Nancy Pelosi Back Peddles on Tax Bonuses Being "Crumbs" March 9 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why Tariffs on Steel, Aluminum are the Wrong Move March 9 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
5 Things Women Cannot Do in Some Countries on International Women's Day March 8 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Ride-sharing Replaces Buses in This City and Residents Love It March 7 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
How New Tariffs Could Raise the Prices of Your Everyday Goods March 6 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Hollywood's Activism and Hypocrisy Were on Display at the Oscars One Pin at a Time March 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
7 Facts About Women in the Workforce for Women's History Month March 1 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Poll: Most Inappropriate Office Behavior is Not What You Think It is February 26 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why Amy Poehler Shouldn't Fight for a Hike in Tipped Minimum Wages February 26 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Europe’s Gender Quotas for Corporate Boards Failed to Do Much for Women February 20 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Should Healthy, Employable Americans Keep Medicaid Forever? February 16 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
5 Companies Expanding Parental Leave Thanks to Tax Cuts February 15 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Downside of Another Fast-food Worker Protest for $15 Minimum Wages February 12 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Uber Has a Gender Earnings Gap, but There's a Good Explanation February 9 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Survey: #MeToo Backlash Against Women is Real February 7 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Ryan Seacrest Has a Can’t-Miss #MeToo Message About False Allegations February 6 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
On the Anniversary of FMLA, Here’s Why There's Little to Celebrate February 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
T-Mobile’s Super Bowl Ad Sounded Tone Deaf February 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Have You Checked Your Paycheck? You Might Be Surprised February 1 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
6 Times Democrats Didn’t Cheer for Middle-Class Wins in Trump's State of the Union Address January 31 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
6 Things to Watch for at President Trump’s State of the Union Address January 30 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Survey: New Tech Moms Have Great Experience Returning to Work Post Baby January 30 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Here are Six Political Moments from the 2018 Grammys January 29 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Debbie Wasserman Schultz, Nancy Pelosi Pooh-pooh $1,000 Bonuses from Tax Reform January 26 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Walt Disney Heiress Thrashed Tax Reform, but Disney Company Gives Employees Tax Reform Bonuses, Investments January 25 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Cashier-free Amazon Store Opens in Nation's First $15-Minimum-Wage City January 24 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Disney Credits Tax Reform for Its $50 Mil Education Investment, $1,000 Bonuses January 24 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Congress Made New Changes to 529 Plans that Parents Will Celebrate January 23 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kristen Bell Opens Girl Power Sag Awards with Cheap Shot at Melania Trump January 22 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Feminist Slams ‘Fixer Upper’ Stars Chip & Joanna for Having 5th Child January 17 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Costco Shocks Customers by Exposing the High Price of Seattle’s Soda Tax January 16 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Condoleeza Rice Warns Against #MeToo Creating Snowflakes and Triggering Backlash January 15 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Walmart Announces Higher Starting Wages, Bonuses, and Benefits Thanks to Tax Reform January 11 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Utility Companies Cut Your Utility Bills Thanks to Tax Cuts January 11 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Say Goodbye to Busboys at Red Robin Thanks to Minimum Wage Hikes January 10 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
USPS is Losing Money, But Blame It on Washington Not Amazon January 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
No, Iceland Didn’t Just Make It Illegal to Pay Women Less Than Men January 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
California Has Brewed Up a Common-Sense Solution to Drunk Driving January 4 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Top Hollywood Women Launch Time’s Up as the Answer to #MeToo, but Don’t Be Fooled January 3 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
What You Need to Know About New York's Paid Leave Plan January 3 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
18 States Hike Minimum Wage in 2018, Young Female Workers May Suffer January 2 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Ivanka Trump Visit Triggers Connecticut Parents to Pull Kids Out of School December 22 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Capitol Hill Just Passed a #GoodDealforWomen Through Tax Reform December 19 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
California’s $15 Minimum Wage to Cost 400,000 Jobs – Many for Women December 18 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Pew: Gender Discrimination, Sexual Harassment are Problems but Not Universal December 15 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Alyssa Milano, John Oliver Aren’t for Saving the Internet but Internet Control December 14 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Feminism is 2017’s Word of the Year But Women Still Don’t Know What It Means December 13 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
San Francisco Embraces Everyone but Delivery Robots December 12 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Jobs Report: One Million More Women Are Working Since November 2016 December 8 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
What Paris Hilton Could Teach Chelsea Handler About Grace in Crisis December 8 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kellyanne Conway Had a #MeToo Moment Too, But No One Paid Attention Because of Politics December 7 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Mark Zuckerberg’s Paternity Leave Tells Us 3 Things About Paid Leave, Millennials December 6 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Sheryl Sandberg Calls Out the Chilling Effect Between Sexes Following Harassment Revelations December 5 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Three Ways to Maximize Your Last Paychecks of 2017 December 1 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Meghan Markle Giving Up Her Career for Prince Harry Doesn’t Make Her a Bad Woman November 29 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Susan Sarandon is Still Anti-Hillary, The Left Blasts Her For It November 28 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
FCC’s Thanksgiving Blessing was to End Internet Neutrality Regulations November 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Black Friday Protests Dwindle Exposing This Uncomfortable Truth November 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kathy Griffin’s Sadistic Trump Joke Left Her Jobless, She’s Not a Victim November 21 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
New York Wants to Dictate When You Work November 20 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Bernie Sanders Blatantly Gives Bill Clinton, Al Franken a Pass on Sexual Harassment November 20 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Do Winter Blizzards Call for Paid Leave Too? November 15 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
‘The Simpsons’ Calling Kellyanne Conway a Nazi is a Sexist, Racist Cheap Shot November 14 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
How Zero Tolerance Polices Backfire in the Age of #MeToo November 13 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Three G.I. Janes from American History that Make Women Proud on Veterans Day November 10 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
TSA Failing Undercover Weapons Tests – Again, and It’s Disturbing November 10 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
NAACP Exploits NFL Protests to Ban "Star-Spangled Banner" as National Anthem November 9 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women in Congress Have an Answer to Paid Leave November 8 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Sexist LA Times Columnist Attacks Sarah Huckabee Sanders’ Looks November 6 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Explosive: DNC, Hillary Clinton Campaign Rigged the Party Nomination for Her November 3 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Eva Longoria is Desperately Wrong to Push the Latina Pay Gap November 2 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Shame on Cosmo for Normalizing Incest – Again November 2 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Poll: Most Women Love Tech but Only Half Think It’ll Improve Their Life November 1 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
2018 Obamacare Premiums to Leave Even Wider Hole in Your Wallet October 30 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Walmart Debuts Robots to Make (Holiday) Shopping Better October 30 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
NAACP Issues Inane Flying-While-Black Advisory, Please Keep It to Yourselves October 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
President Trump’s Opioid Attack Plan: Personal, Practical, and Policy October 26 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
UPenn Teacher Helps Black Women by Discriminating Against White Men October 24 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Campus Sexual Assault: The Distressing Fight Mothers Face for Their Sons, Advice to Young Women October 23 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
IRS to Hold Tax Returns Hostage to Enforce Obamacare October 20 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
ABC’s Misleading Workplace Sexual Harassment Poll Pushes an Agenda October 19 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
‘The Big Bang Theory’ Actress Counsels Actresses to be Modest, Triggers Feminist Backlash October 17 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
No, NFL Protests Aren't About the Gender Pay Gap October 16 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Ivanka Trump to Boost Global Women Entrepreneurs Via World Bank Fund October 16 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
President Trump’s Anti-Regulation Crusade may be Working in Americans’ Eyes October 13 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Lawmakers Try to Stop Secretary DeVos on Campus Sexual Assault Policy October 13 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Black Lives Matter Group Opposes Free Speech for Every American October 12 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Harvey Weinstein’s Open Secret Exposes Hypocrisy on the Left October 10 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Marc Jacobs Doubles Down on Free Expression for Designers, Artists October 10 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
On Columbus Day, Give Him a Break October 9 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Company Behind Fearless Girl Statute Admits Gender Pay Issues October 9 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Three Bright Spots for Women in Today’s Jobs Report October 6 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Half of Americans Can’t Afford More than $100 in Healthcare Premiums October 4 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
One Tech Company Changed Approach to Promotions, Women Won Big October 3 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Librarian Rejects Dr. Seuss Books Because Melania Trump Sent Them September 29 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Amber Rose’s Slutwalk is a Stunt Not Empowerment September 29 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Do We Want a Feminist ‘Will & Grace’ Reboot? September 26 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Hillary Clinton Slams Women Who Support Trump as “Publicly Disrespecting Themselves” September 26 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Betsy DeVos Ends Obama-Era Policies on School Sexual Assault September 22 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Washington Wants Black Households to Trade Privacy for Cash September 22 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Half of College Women Get This Wrong about Hate Speech September 20 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Joe Biden Slams Socialist Universal Basic Income Idea September 19 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Millennials Would Trade Right to Vote for Student Loan Freedom September 18 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Feminists Attack Starbucks's Pumpkin Spice Lattes for Funding White Supremacy September 15 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
DeVos Backlash Incites Dangerous Language September 14 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Over One in Three Americans Can’t Name Any 1st Amendment Rights September 12 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Miss America Pageant Gets Political and Blatantly Anti-Trump September 11 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Melania Trump Staffs Fewer People than Michelle Obama – A Savings for Taxpayers September 8 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Hillary Clinton Asks 'What Happened?' in 2016 September 7 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kim Kardashian Still Eschews One Label: Feminist September 5 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Jerry Springer Rides the $15 Minimum Wage Wagon September 5 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
A $20 Question: Will Harriet Tubman be on the Bill? September 1 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Estee Lauder Faces Heat Over Paid Leave for Dads August 31 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
No, Melania’s Shoes are Not the Story, Texas is August 30 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Illinois Governor Shuts Down $15 Minimum Wage August 28 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Amy Schumer's Equal Pay Problem August 25 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Poll: Nearly Three Out of Four Americans Would Die to Defend Freedom of Speech August 25 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Here’s Another Way Women Suffer from Minimum Wage Increases August 24 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Oops! Social Security Website Misdirects $11 Mil to Thieves August 23 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
D.C. Raises Minimum Wage, Diners Foot the Bill August 21 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
What Dr. Ben Carson Shows Us about Confronting Hateful Ideas August 17 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Hope Brings Another Woman to Trump Leadership Circle August 17 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Helen Mirren’s Feminism is about Anti-Trump and Potty-Mouths August 16 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
CFPB Crackdown May Trap Borrowers in a Different Debt Trap August 14 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Sheryl Sandberg Leans In to One-Size-Fits-All Paid Leave Plan August 10 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Café Charges 18% Man Tax to Close the Gender Pay Gap August 9 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
College STEM Women Claim to be Sexism Victims August 7 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
A Sexism Rating Coming to a Movie Near You August 3 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
IRS Rehires Hundreds of Fired Workers Despite Serious Transgressions August 3 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Study: MD County to Lose 47,000 jobs because of $15 Minimum Wage August 2 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Adam Carolla Schools Congress on Campus Free Speech July 31 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
How One Tech Company is Taking on the Future of Work July 28 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Governor Christie Shuts Down Costly Paid Leave Expansion Bill July 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Teachers’ Union Boss Plays the Race Card against Secretary DeVos July 25 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Cutting the Strings on Obamacare Enrollment Assistance July 24 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Not Even Death Stops a Government Check July 21 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Who Cares for the Caregivers? July 19 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
College Diversity Officials Rake in Major Dough July 18 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
DHS Hides Spending $3.6 Mil of Taxpayer Dollars on Pricey Conferences July 17 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Study: Marrying Before Having Kids is a Strong Path to Success for Millennials July 13 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
$2 Mil NJ Welfare Fraud Exposes Holes in Our Social Safety Net July 7 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
“WTF” is Silicon Valley’s Next Answer to the Democratic Party July 6 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Fraud Alert: Federal Free Phone, Internet Program Wastes $100 Mil Annually on Fake, Dead Enrollees July 3 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Cosmo Leaves Conservatives Off Their Short List of Female Presidential Candidates June 28 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Report: Seattle’s Minimum Wage Hike Gave Low-Wage Workers a $125 Monthly Pay Cut June 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Obama Comes Out to Bash Senate Repeal Bill June 23 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Maybe Profit Motivates Tech Companies More than Politics June 22 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Ivanka Trump Hits Capitol Hill about Paid Leave June 20 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Supreme Court Upholds Offensive Names as Free Speech June 20 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Silicon Valley CEOs Ignore Calls to Boycott Trump Tech Summit June 19 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
What the Return of Pro-Net Neutrality Democrat Means for Internet Regs Rollback June 15 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Is the Federal Consumer Cop Asleep on the Job? June 15 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Obama Health Records Program Leaves Taxpayers on the Hook for Mispayments June 15 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Just in Time for July 4th New York State Greenlights Uber, Lyft June 9 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Filter, Don’t Pilfer June 8 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
What Michelle Obama Gets Wrong About Self-Interest June 8 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Harvard Revokes Acceptances Over Online Comments June 6 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Bill Maher’s N-Word Episode June 5 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Hillary Clinton's Whine Tour Stops in Silicon Valley June 2 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Maryland Governor Shuts Down Paid Sick-Leave Bill May 26 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Chelsea Clinton Equates Child Marriage to Climate Change May 26 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Obamacare’s Death Spiral Claims Another Healthcare Insurer May 25 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Top 10 Unauthorized Federal Programs on the Chopping Block in Trump Budget May 25 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Supreme Court Ends Judge Shopping for Patent Trolls May 23 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
State of Texas Trumps Austin over Uber, Lyft Regulations May 22 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Undoing Net Neutrality Starts Today May 18 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
San Francisco May Stall Delivery Robots May 18 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Miss USA Stands by Her Comments – Good for Her May 17 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Miss USA Slammed for Saying Healthcare is a Privilege Rather than a Right May 15 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Don’t Be Tone Deaf on Hearing Aids May 11 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Grads Boo Betsy DeVos at Commencement May 11 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
TV Comedian John Oliver Piles on to Save Obama Internet Rules May 10 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Automation Coming to a City near You May 9 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Your Zip code Is a Good Predictor for How Long You Live May 9 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Tech Bosses: Expect Significant Automation of Jobs by 2022 May 5 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Can Another Tech Squad to Transform How Washington Works? May 5 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Tech Founder to Ivanka Trump: Don’t Use My Story May 3 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Are Saving and Debt Repayment the New Normal for Americans? May 2 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
This Immigrant is Showing Up to Work on May Day May 1 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
FCC Announces Net Neutrality Reversal Plan April 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Copyright Office Reform Bill Passes House April 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
FCC Expected to Kick Net Neutrality to the Curb April 26 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Delivery Robots Get Legislative Green Light in Two States April 25 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Harvard Study: Higher Minimum Wages Trigger Restaurant Closures April 24 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Not Done Rolling Back Washington’s Red Tape Yet April 19 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Three Celebrities Feeling the Pain on Tax Day April 18 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Female-Led FTC Takes Reducing Regulations Seriously April 18 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
New York Pilots Free College Tuition Plan April 13 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Poll: Americans Comfortable with AI in Most--But Not All--Instances April 11 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
No Phone Calls on Airplanes After All April 11 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Amazon to Hire 30,000 Part-time, Work-from-Home Jobs April 10 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Judge Blocks Seattle’s Plan to Unionize Uber April 7 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Stop the Misinformation on the Roll-Back of Privacy Rules April 5 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Challenge of Counterfeit Drugs April 4 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Cali Lawmaker Wants to Push Gig-Economy Workers into Unions April 3 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
FCC Reverses Federal Power Grab Over LifeLine Program (AKA ObamaPhones for the Internet) March 30 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Here’s How Uber is Boosting Diverse Applicants March 30 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Congress Scraps Obama-Era Privacy Rules March 30 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Should We Worry About Robots Replacing Workers? March 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Black Leaders Tell Trump What They Have to Lose March 23 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Congress to Free the Copyright Office from the Thumb of the Library of Congress March 23 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why Everything from Dresses to Avocados May Get More Expensive March 22 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump, Clinton Campaigns Depended Upon Sharing Economy on the Campaign Trail March 21 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Before You Blame the Wage Gap, Check Your Attitude March 20 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump Hacks Away at the TSA March 20 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump Pumps the Brakes on Obama-Era Fuel Efficiency Regs March 16 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Students Push Back on Feminist Professor’s Indoctrination March 15 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
President Trump: May Be Time to Say "You're Fired!" to Duplicative Agency Employees March 14 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Austin’s Struggle with Transportation After Uber, Lyft Ride Out of Town March 13 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Steve Case: American Workers Feeling Left Behind, Really Have Been Left Behind March 13 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Analogies Fly Over Net Neutrality March 9 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
These are the Women A Day Without Women Hurts March 8 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Can Facebook’s New Tool Crack Down on “Fake News”? March 7 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Is Regulating the Internet a Good Idea? March 6 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Dr. Ben Carson Confirmed as HUD Head March 3 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Robots Green-Lighted to Deliver Your Packages March 2 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Three Key Messages to Black America from Trump’s Address March 1 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Reports: GM Lobbies to Keep Competing Self-Driving Tech Off the Road February 28 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
New Self-driving Truck Company Speeds Up the Technology February 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Small Internet Companies Gain Regulatory Relief from Washington February 24 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women Have a New Ally in Getting Them to Work February 24 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Federal Watchdog: Obama’s Techie Squad Flouted the Rules February 22 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Adulting School: Millennials Are Signing Up for Classes February 22 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Former AG Eric Holder Leading Internal Investigation at Uber February 21 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Whoopi Snubs the Mean Girls at New York Fashion Week in Defense of Tiffany Trump February 17 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Humana Calls It Quits on ObamaCare, Leaving One State in Trouble February 16 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Congress Opens the Door to Self-Driving Cars February 15 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Linda McMahon Confirmed to Head the SBA February 14 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Cabs Threaten to Halt Wheelchair Access Over Uber, Lyft February 14 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump Models: The Next Target in the Fashion World Purge February 13 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Senate Dems Come Out Swinging to Protect Washington’s Control of the Internet February 8 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
A Surprise Stand for Competition Over Cronyism in Battle for NYC Streets? February 8 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Lifeline Internet Assistance Program (AKA Obamaphones for the Internet) Takes a Hit February 7 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Big Mac ATM’s, the Answer to $15 Minimum Wages? February 2 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
New FCC Chairman Gets to Work Cutting Red Tape February 2 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump Transportation Secretary Chao Confirmed, Despite Democratic Protest February 1 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Cutting the Red Tap: President Trump Orders 2-for 1 Rule on Regulations January 31 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Chelsea Handler's Garbage-Pail Mouth is Now Shaming Melania Trump's English January 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Break out the Dow 20K Hats? January 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Apple Hit with Another Lawsuit over Distracted Driving January 25 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Getting American Workers Ready for Automation’s Coming Shake-Up January 24 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Uber Ponies Up $20M to Feds Over Driver Pay January 23 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Americans Aren’t Really Warming Up to Self-Driving Cars January 19 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Government’s “Slant” on Trademarks Gets Challenged January 19 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Uber Sues Seattle to Block Drivers from Unionizing January 18 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Inauguration Reminds Us Why Home Sharing is a Win for Travelers January 17 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Jesse Jackson PUSHes Uber on Diversity Statistics January 13 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
5 Times President Obama’s Rhetoric Didn’t Match His Kumbaya Message January 11 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Jenna Bush Microaggressess at the Golden Globes? January 10 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Rolling Back Obama’s Internet Privacy Rules January 9 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Update: City of San Diego Says Restaurants Can't Publicly Blame Surcharge on Minimum Wage Hike January 6 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
San Diego Restaurants Slap Diners with Surcharges Thanks to Minimum Wage Increases January 6 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Uber Hook-Up Effect January 5 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Christmas Eve Distracted Driving Fatality Could Trigger Government Action January 3 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Cali Regulators Drive Uber’s Self-Driving Cars Away December 27 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Will Seattle’s Driver Unionization be the End of Uber, Ridesharing? December 21 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Not Fake News: Some UVA Students Sign Fake Anti-Christmas Petition December 20 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Pinterest Misses Female Recruitment Quantity Quotas, But Hits on Quality December 19 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
No Michelle Obama, “Hope” Doesn’t Start and End with Your Husband December 19 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Uber, San Francisco Regulators Crash Head-on over Self-Driving December 16 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
More on the Shaming of Wonder Woman December 15 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Environmental Group Smears Black Beauty Products December 14 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
San Francisco Mayor Sides with Airbnb December 12 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Airbnb Can’t Beat ‘Em, So Now They’re Lobbying ‘Em December 9 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Supremes Side with Samsung Against Apple in High-Profile Patent Case December 7 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Cell Phones on the Road: A Serious Problem, but Do the Feds Need to Solve It? December 6 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Airbnb Took on the Big Apple and Lost December 5 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Obama’s Overtime Rule is Down, but Not Out December 2 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Taxpayers Will Forgive Billions More in Student Loan Debt December 2 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Uber Drivers Join Minimum Wage Protesters November 30 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Negative Online Reviews Get New Federal Protection November 30 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
#GivingTuesday: the Hangover Cure for a Weekend of Spending November 29 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Some Maine Restaurant Workers Worried about Effects of Minimum Wage Hike November 28 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Judge Blocks Obama Workplace Overtime Rules November 23 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Pew: One in Four Americans Makes Bank through the Gig Economy November 21 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
U.S. Small Businesses: Good News and Bad News November 21 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Arizona’s New Minimum Wage Packs a One-Two Punch for Nonprofits November 18 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Washington State Minimum Wage Passed and Childcare Costs Skyrocket November 17 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Hi, I’m Ben, Your Senator and Uber Driver! November 15 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Facebook Ends Multicultural Targeted Ads November 14 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Oprah’s Guarded Hope for the New President Triggers the Left November 14 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Star-Power Failed to Energize Millennials at the Polls November 10 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Mom-preneur Faces Charges for Selling Ceviche? November 9 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Uber is Back on the Road in Philly November 7 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Airbnb’s Self-Policing Strategy against Discrimination November 4 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Sanders and Warren Ignore that America is Better Off Now While Promoting Socialism • Evening Edit October 14 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Biden campaign plans to lose Iowa, New Hampshire, and Nevada • Rising October 11 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Is Warren trying to win black voters by floating Gillum as VP • Rising October 11 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
US Businesses Should Stand Behind Hong Kong • Making Money October 9 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Left Leaning Outlets Turn on NYT Following Kavanaugh Hit Piece • Evening Edit September 23 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Partisan Party Politics Turns American Voters Off • Lou Dobbs Tonight September 18 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Bashing Billionaires Dissuades Everyone from Trying to Reach the Top • Making Money September 13 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Dems Have a Hard Case to Make Heading Into 2020 • Your World with Neil Cavuto September 9 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Dems Prioritize Gun Reform But Its All Talk • Evening Edit September 9 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Talking Tech: Is Being a "Big Company" a Bad Thing? • Making Money with Charles Payne September 6 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Media Needs to Find Balance Between Criticism and Support of President • Evening Edit September 3 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Democrats Continue to Focus on Emotion Over Fact: Biden and AOC • Trish Regan Primetime August 30 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Is the DNC rigging the debate rules? • Rising August 29 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Is South Carolina Biden's Hail Mary? • Rising August 29 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
4 in 10 People Won't Trust the 2020 Election Results if Their Team Loses • Lou Dobbs Tonight August 28 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Taking Border Security Seriously with Approved Funding for The Wall • Evening Edit August 27 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women Are Winning in This Economy • Coast to Coast August 22 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Language Police: In San Francisco and on Facebook • Lou Dobbs Tonight August 22 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Harry Reid Denounces Trajectory of Dem Party • Making Money with Charles Payne August 21 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Judge Trump’s actions, not words — and other commentary August 19 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Conservative commentator rips Shapiro over criticism of people with multiple jobs August 16 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
How Will the Economy Effect the 2020 Conversation? • Coast to Coast August 15 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Israel Should Say "Thanks, But No Thanks" to Reps. Omar and Tlaib • Lou Dobbs Tonight August 15 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
We Need to Act Now to Steer Away from Red Flags Ahead • Making Money August 14 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
"In God We Trust" Is Important to Display in School • Lou Dobbs Tonight August 14 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Political Talking Points Stir Up Violent Threats Against SoulCycle Owner • Evening Edit August 9 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Pitting Consumers Against Businesses in the Name of Politics • Coast to Coast August 8 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Democratic Socialists Cannot Defeat Capitalism with Proper Pronouns and Complaints • Lou Dobbs August 6 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Don't pander to women; offer real opportunity August 1 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Bernie Ignores Legitimate Questions About his Health Care Plans • Evening Edit July 31 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Washington Post Plays Scapegoat for Those Still Hung Up on 2016 Election • Lou Dobbs Tonight July 30 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Food Stamps Cut Because Booming Economy Means Less People Need Them • Fox & Friends First July 24 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Squad Tries Pushing the Democrats Further Left Over Israel • Evening Edit July 24 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
$15 Minimum Wage Robs Women of Jobs, Opportunity, Economic Mobility July 18 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
"Squad" Pushes Democrat Party Closer to Socialism • Coast to Coast July 17 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
"Woke Activism" is No Way to Get Things Done in Congress • Fox & Friends First July 15 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Cory Gardner, the women’s vote and religion: Western Conservative Summit takeaways July 14 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Democrats Have Placed All Their Eggs in the Identity Politics Basket • Evening Edit July 11 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
AOC Needs to Tread Lightly Instead of Pointing Fingers at House Leadership • Your World July 11 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why Restaurant Workers are Rising Up to Save Tipped Wages July 9 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women's World Cup Champions Demand Equal Pay, Do the Numbers Add Up? • After The Bell July 8 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Folly of Demanding Amazon’s Tax Returns • Liberty Watch Radio July 7 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Democrats are Obsessed Over the Past as the Candidates Take Aim at Each Other • Making Money July 5 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Supreme Court Reaches Verdict on 2020 Census Question • Your World with Neil Cavuto June 27 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Democrats Ignore Booming Economy and Foreshadow Recession • Evening Edit June 25 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Economists Determine the Value of "Free" Social Media Apps • Making Money June 24 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Race is a Central Issue for 2020, Biden is Learning the Hard Way • Coast to Coast June 20 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Hearing on Reparations Shows Just How Complicated This Issue Is • Trish Regan Primetime June 19 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
President Trump Prioritizes Legal Immigrants During Border Crisis • Lou Dobbs Tonight June 18 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Lets Take an Objective Look at the Russian Interference Allegations • PoliticsNation June 15 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Liberals Distract Voters From Booming Economy with Social Issues • Lou Dobbs Tonight June 14 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why Kamala Harris’ ‘Equal Pay’ Proposal Will Hurt, Not Help Women June 13 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Republicans and Democrats at odds on overtime pay June 13 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Deep Fake Videos Can Have Dangerous Repercussions • Evening Edit June 12 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Bernie Sanders Bashes Walmart Execs Claiming Minimum Wage Isn't High Enough • Coast to Coast June 5 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Mandated Paid Time Off Is Not Only Bad for Most Businesses, It's Bad for Many Women June 5 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Democrats Throw Money at Homelessness But the Situation Still Gets Worse, Why? • Lou Dobbs Tonight June 5 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Stossel: The Paid Leave Fairy Tale • Reason TV June 4 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Crisis at the Border and Draining the Swamp, Trust Trump to Create Change • Making Money May 31 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kamala Harris’ New Proposal to Punish Companies Renews Wage Gap Debate • Bold Politics May 24 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Conflict in D.C. Does Effect Markets, But Consumers Continue to Spend • Coast to Coast May 23 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Gender Wage Gap and What You Can Do About It May 22 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Top Dems Blow Any Chance of Bipartisan Reform • Evening Edit May 22 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women's Organization Announces The 2019 Empowered Woman of the Year May 21 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kamala Harris Threatens to Fine Businesses that Contribute to the "Pay Gap" • Fox & Friends May 21 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Low Birth Rates Could Have Devastating Economic Impacts • Fox & Friends May 16 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Policy analyst on falling birth rates: Rhetoric from the left contributing to 'change in norms' May 16 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Sanctuary Cities Putting Illegal Immigrants Ahead of Citizens • Lou Dobbs Tonight May 8 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump Should Look to Private Sector for Federal Reserve Board Nominees • Coast to Coast May 2 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Every Aspect of the Economy is Thriving From Jobs, Wages, To Taxes• Fox & Friends First April 29 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Bernie Struggles to Win Over Black Women • Evening Edit April 25 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Patrice Onwuka on Plastic Bag Bans, Net Neutrality and Michelle Obama • Americhicks April 23 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Many Americans Don't Care About the Mueller Report • Cavuto Live April 20 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Obama Playbook Will Not Be Enough to Get Joe Biden in the White House • Fox & Friends April 20 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Mueller Report Finally Available: What did it say and what is next? • WAMU April 18 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Opportunity Zones Create Economic Prosperity • Making Money with Charles Payne April 17 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Left Tries Desperately To Keep Collusion Narrative Alive • Coast to Coast April 15 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
As support for reparations grow, so does pushback from some black Americans April 12 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Democrats Are Selective When Deciding Who is Innocent or Guilty • Fox & Friends Saturday April 6 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Being Fiscally Conservative Includes Being Smart on All Aspects of the Economy • Coast to Coast April 3 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Don't Fall for the Equal Pay Day Myth • Larry O'Connor Show April 2 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Presidential Hopefuls Playing Politics with Joe Biden's Victims • Evening Edit April 1 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Joe Biden's 2020 Doom • Cheddar Politics April 1 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Marco Rubio's New Family Leave Bill is a Budget Neutral Conservative Plan • Coast to Coast March 27 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The gender pay gap still exists - but it's shrinking, according to a new study March 27 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Millions of American off food stamps under President Trump • OANN March 23 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Electoral College Matters, and Here's Why • The Evening Edit March 20 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Threats to Drag Out Investigation Despite No Evidence Of Collusion • The Evening Edit March 13 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
A Legislative Unicorn: Paid Family Leave Without New Taxes or Entitlements March 12 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Congress considers parental leave programs March 12 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Ivanka Trump effect: Why Republicans are now championing paid family leave, and what their new proposal looks like March 12 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Joni Ernst, Mike Lee roll out conservative paid parental leave idea March 12 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Raising the Topic of Paid Parental Leave March 12 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Republicans Propose Plan to Let Parents Use Social Security for Paid Family Leave After Having a Child March 12 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
GOP senators unveil paid parental leave proposal March 12 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Support Choices That Women Make When Looking at Gender Pay Gap • Making Money with Charles Payne March 8 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump Previews 2020 in CPAC Speech • Fox and Friends First March 4 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Consumer Confidence Bouncing Back as Trump Looks Ahead to 2020 • Coast to Coast March 4 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Pelosi Should Second Guess New Member's Calls for Trump Impeachment • The Evening Edit February 27 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
AOC Lives in Luxury Housing in D.C. Despite Her Views on Affordable Housing • Fox and Friends First February 21 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Bernie Attacks Someone Who Achieved the American Dream • Making Money with Charles Payne February 20 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Bernie Sanders Continues to Misrepresent the Reality of Socialism • The Evening Edit February 19 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Meet the Women Who Protested the Women’s March January 21 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump Putting Border Security on the Table with DACA Extension • America's News Headquarters January 19 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women's March is Not Inclusive of All Ideas • Fox & Friends January 19 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
USPS Relies on Amazon: What this means for consumers • Your World with Neil Cavuto December 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
How Will Markets React to a Potential Trade Deal with China? • Coast to Coast November 29 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Streisand accuses Trump of misogyny while liberals turn on their own November 28 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
What Pete Davidson’s SNL Apology Could Teach Us About Civility • Bold Politics November 16 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Is Amazon Guilty of Taking Part In Corporate Welfare? • The Evening Edit November 14 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
'Economic damage' predicted after city levies big tax on hi-tech firms November 13 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Markets React to Midterm Election Results • Coast to Coast November 12 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Volatile Markets Will Only Marginally Influence Midterms • The Evening Edit October 26 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
PETA Claims Milk is Racist • Trish Regan Primetime October 23 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
How Will Booming Economy Be Affected by The Fed? • Coast to Coast October 17 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kanye Brings Attention to Real Economic Issues • Coast to Coast October 11 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Will Kavanaugh Confirmation Drive Women Away from the GOP? Not Likely October 8 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Anti-Kavanaugh Harassment Tactics Overlooked by the Left • Coast to Coast October 4 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Statement on #CancelKavanaugh Protest: Activists Use Dr. Ford to Exploit Emotion Over a Deeply Personal Issue October 4 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Republican Women Explain Why They Stand By Brett Kavanaugh More Than Ever October 3 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women Want Kavanaugh Confirmed if FBI Finds No Corroborating Evidence • FBN am October 3 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
A Tale of Two Cities: A Snapshot of Washington D.C. On the Historic Kavanaugh-Ford Hearing Day September 27 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
FBI Investigation Was an Ongoing Distraction During Hearings • After the Bell September 27 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
'There's No Presumption of Innocence': Women Rally Both for and Against Kavanaugh September 27 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Dems Would Love for Trump to Fire Rosenstein • Fox & Friends First September 25 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Republicans Have Gone Out of Their Way to Try to Hear Blasey • Coast to Coast September 21 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Jacques: Sexism is a losing strategy September 14 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Good Trade Relations with China is Good for the Economy • Coast to Coast September 12 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Will Reforming SNAP Benefit Americans? • Bold Politics September 7 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Motivations Behind Trying to Flip a Russian Oligarch • Fox & Friends First September 3 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
More Than Ever, Millennials Are Taking Care of Their Aging Family Members • Bold Life August 24 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump's Commitment to Diversity in the White House Continues After Omarosa • Andrew Wilkow Show August 22 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Statement: IWF Applauds Roll Back of Clean Power Plan August 22 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Omarosa’s Antics Won't Undermine Trump’s Progress for Black Americans • Afternoons with Cliff Kelley August 21 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
NYT Publishes Pure Speculation on Mueller Investigation • Fox & Friends First August 20 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
America IS Great: a lesson from real Immigrants • Fox & Friends August 18 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Harley-Davidson Staying in U.S. is Huge Victory • Coast to Coast August 17 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Is there a racial gender pay gap? • Bold Politics August 10 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Ocasio-Cortez Forgets Socialism Didn't Work in South America • Your World with Neil Cavuto August 9 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Rubio-Wagner family leave bill would draw from Social Security August 7 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Explaining the Economic Security for New Parents Act • KDKA August 3 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Rubio's New Paid Leave Bill is Great for Women • Fox & Friends First August 2 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Bernie Sanders "Medicare for All" plan would be a disaster • Your World with Neil Cavuto July 31 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
How will new GDP numbers influence the midterm elections • Coast to Coast July 30 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
New Bill Aims to Extend Trump Tax Cuts Beyond 2025 • Fox & Friends First July 25 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Sessions prepares students for diverse opinions at college • Making Money with Charles Payne July 24 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Student loan debt saddling non-saving Millennials July 24 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Only 4.9 Percent of People Have Two Jobs • Fox & Friends First July 19 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Companies thinking about intellectual theft when dealing with China • Coast to Coast July 18 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Cyber Security Needs to be Taken Seriously During Trump-Putin Summit • FBN am July 16 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
What Do You Think Of Seattle's Plastic Straw Ban? • Bold Life July 6 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Hopeful About North Korean Cooperation • FBN am July 6 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
#133 Reforms needed for children's television July 2 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
How will Supreme Court nominations effect the primaries? • Coast to Coast June 29 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump is no excuse for intimidation of women June 28 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Protesters Want Media Attention, Not Policy Change • Your World with Neil Cavuto June 22 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Immigration bills will be hard to pass, but we can't ignore this issue • FBN AM June 20 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
We should be concerned that foreign agents had access to Hillary's emails • Fox & Friends First June 15 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Free Trade Without Free Riders • Coast to Coast June 7 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Democrats Playing Politics in Primaries • Making Money with Charles Payne June 4 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
IWF Statement on New Steel and Aluminum Tariffs May 31 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump had good reason to pull out of meeting with North Korea • Making Money with Charles Payne May 24 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Should Medical Marijuana Be Allowed in Classrooms? • Fox & Friends First May 21 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Media Bias After They Refuse to Accept Trump's Corrected Statement • Your World with Neil Cavuto May 17 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Lower Birth Rates: Student Debt, Societal Change, Technological Advances • The Intelligence Report May 17 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
China's Relationship with North Korea Could Make All The Difference • FBN am May 16 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
#127 Questioning the Status Quo: Black voters don't owe their vote to either party May 14 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Were there problems with Cohen's payments? • Coast to Coast May 10 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Removing "In God We Trust" to be Politically Correct • Fox & Friends First May 7 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Proof Mueller is Fishing for Evidence • FBN am May 7 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
We Want to Ensure a Legitimate and Lawful Immigration Process • FBN am April 26 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Nancy Pelosi Chokes on "Crumbs" Comment Because It Just Isn't True • Coast to Coast April 25 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
#123 Education Savings Accounts for Military Families Can Make All the Difference April 23 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why are so many young adults choosing to stay at home? • BoldTV April 20 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Gov. Brown is Choosing Sanctuary over Safety • Risk & Reward April 19 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Comey has made enemies on both sides of the aisle • Risk & Reward April 19 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Bias training won't do much at Starbucks • Intelligence Report with Trish Reagan April 19 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Tax Cuts Will Play Major Role in Midterms • Coast to Coast April 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
New Survey: What would Americans do for a 10% raise? • Fox & Friends First April 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump to rescind spending with a maneuver Clinton used nearly 20 years ago • FBN:am April 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Citizenship Question MUST be Answered Truthfully • Cavuto Live April 2 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
#118 New Amendment Provides Protection Against the Discrimination of Pregnant Women April 2 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
On the New Spending Bill: Entitlements Drive the National Debt • Risk & Reward March 23 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Regulations will Hinder Innovation on Social Media • Risk & Reward March 23 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
White House Millennials Conference to Address Economy, Free Speech, and Opioids March 18 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
In the #MeToo era, young conservative women look for their spot March 16 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Shake Ups in White House Happening for a Reason • FBN AM March 15 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Dems Will Not Continue to Embrace Middle America • Coast to Coast March 14 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
We Don't Want to Abandon Free Trade • Cavuto Live March 10 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
GOP takes on paid family leave March 10 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Issues in California are a Classic Case of Federalism • Risk & Reward March 9 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
A Trade War is Going to Undermine Current Economic Progress • Coast to Coast March 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
#113 What You Don't Know About Immigrants: A real immigrant's story March 2 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
A conservative solution to paid leave • The National Discourse Podcast February 27 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
CNN Pushes Agenda at Townhall • Risk & Reward February 23 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Americans Recognize the 2nd Amendment is Important to Protect • Coast to Coast February 20 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Republicans Produced Plan, Waiting for Action Across the Aisle • FBN AM February 13 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
#MeToo and Working Women • PBS To The Contrary February 10 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Fundamentals of Our Economy Are Strong • Coast to Coast February 8 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Republicans Tired of Partisan Bickering • Coast to Coast January 31 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Unions Losing Battle Against Inevitable Future • The Intelligence Report January 25 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Did Schumer Cave on Gov Shut Down? • FBN am January 23 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Dems ‘Big Risk’ Not Worth It • Your World January 22 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Media Attacks Trump's Doctor • Risk & Reward January 19 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Left Criticizing Tax Plan and Immigration • Risk & Reward January 12 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Concerns on Trade with China • Coast to Coast January 10 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Weighing in on Trump vs. Bannon • FBN AM January 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
U.N. Funding Cut Good for Women • Forbes on Fox December 29 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Next Moves for the GOP • Coast to Coast December 26 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Saving Money After the Holidays • Fox & Friends First December 26 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Senate Passes Tax Bill • FBN AM December 20 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Are Black Women Leaving The Democratic Party to Become Independents? December 19 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Final GOP Tax Bill • Risk & Reward December 15 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Statement: Unnecessary internet regulation no more, FCC right to overturn net neutrality rules December 14 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Calls for Conyers to Resign • Risk & Reward Pt. 2 December 1 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Steinle's Killer Acquitted • Risk & Reward Pt. 1 December 1 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
FCC Net Neutrality Vote Looms: How could things change? • The Big Picture December 1 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Time for Transparency: Taxpayer dollars used to protect Congressional misbehavior • Coast to Coast November 30 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
More Bang for Your Buck • Fox & Friends First November 30 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Are some Dems willing to sacrifice protections for women to hold onto power? • Intelligence Report November 28 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Federal Judge blocks Trump's EO on Sanctuary Cities: Is Trump at a disadvantage? • Bulls & Bears November 25 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Has NFL commissioner lost control of the hemorrhaging league? • Bulls & Bears November 25 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Black Friday protests dwindle exposing this uncomfortable truth • Bulls & Bears November 25 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Sexual harassment is wrong no matter when it occurred and by whom • Varney & Co. November 24 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Bernie Sanders Blatantly Gives Bill Clinton, Al Franken a Pass on Sexual Harassment November 20 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
There's Nothing Glamorous about “Auntie" Maxine Waters & Her “Impeach Him!” Chant November 17 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Twitter cracking down on Verified accounts • Fox & Friends First November 17 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
'Saturday Night Live' says DNC is old and out of touch • Risk & Reward November 13 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Tax reform push: Will there be compromise? • FBN:AM November 13 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Are tech companies truly neutral platforms or do they reflect bias? • Fox & Friends First November 3 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Statement: GOP Tax Bill is a Win for Women November 2 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
CNBC Slams DNC Chair Tom Perez, 'Get Off The Talking Points' On GOP Tax Plan November 2 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
We cannot choose our history but we can choose not to repeat it • Risk & Reward October 31 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
We're seeing the waning days of the NFL protests • Risk & Reward October 31 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
This tax reform plan will help all workers • FBN:AM October 30 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
West Wing Reads for 10/30/17 October 30 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Will any democrats get on board with tax reform? • FBN AM October 26 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
What role is Bannon playing outside of the White House? • MSNBC Live October 23 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Podcast #98 Why sexual assault statistics on college campuses are misleading October 19 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Will new Trump/McConnell bromance last to get agenda through? • FBN AM October 17 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Hillary caring about "women's issues" a sham? • The Intelligence Report October 16 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
More sexual harrassment allegations come out in Hollywood • Risk & Reward October 13 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Wait–Are Black Women Leaving The Democratic Party? October 11 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Eminem bashes Trump in new music video, but does it matter? • Coast To Coast October 11 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Statement: Abandoning The Clean Power Plan: A Destructive Regulatory Package October 10 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
These four GOP Senators won't vote for Graham-Cassidy • FBN AM September 26 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
These celebrities are joining in on the NFL anthem protests... • Risk & Reward September 26 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
This sport is standing up for the National Anthem... • Risk & Reward September 25 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Does Graham-Cassidy healthcare bill have a chance? • FBN AM September 21 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Emmy's and NFL in ratings slide due to politics • Risk & Reward September 19 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
A new left-wing strategy against Trump September 18 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Can Trump pull bi-partisan support for tax reform? • FBN AM September 13 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Is there an opportunity for bi-partisanship with recent devastations? • Coast To Coast September 11 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
White House shake up doesn't mean the agenda stops • Risk & Reward August 18 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Let's consider moving Confederate monuments to museums • FBN AM August 17 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump holds Congress' feet to the fire on health care • Coast To Coast August 11 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why diversity quotas may not be a good thing for companies • Intelligence Report August 7 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Left trying to label 'Death Wish' alt-right • Risk & Reward August 7 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Podcast #90: How the Internet is Giving Women Back Their Time August 2 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Will those who voted against repeal face tough constituent questions? • FBN AM July 28 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Brave move by John McCain with healthcare vote? • FBN AM July 28 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Jeff Sessions is yet another distraction from Trump agenda • Your World July 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Is getting a better education for your children racist? • Risk & Reward July 24 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why democrats have failed to come up with plan to make Obamacare better • FBN AM July 20 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Should Congress forget healthcare repeal and move onto tax reform? • The Intelligence Report July 18 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Will Congress work through August recess? • Coast To Coast July 11 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Was it wrong for Ivanka to sit in at the G20? • Your World July 10 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Would media act differently if it was Chelsea Clinton at the G20? • Risk & Reward July 10 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Is the Trump administration good for the economy? • Fox 5 DC July 7 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Is Trump's agenda back on track? • FBN AM June 29 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Will the healthcare bill pass before July 4 recess? • FBN AM June 29 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
People would be better served if we had a real healthcare market place • Risk & Reward June 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Black women work hard but can’t get ahead. This expert says conservatives have the solution. June 19 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Is Trump hurting himself when he tweets? • Coast To Coast June 7 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
This is why you shouldn't jump on Larry Hogan for vetoing paid sick leave bill • Larry O'Connor Show May 26 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
How much damage has been done to the Trump administration by the media? • FBN AM May 24 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Miss USA Slammed For Saying Healthcare Is A Privilege Rather Than A Right • Marc Cox May 16 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
One Black Conservative Made It On Liberal List Of Beautiful Black Women April 25 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Essence’s “100 Woke Women” List: Where Are All The Conservatives? April 20 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Do Voters Actually Care About Trump's Tax Returns? • Coast To Coast April 17 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
PBS teaching ISIS sympathy • Risk & Reward April 14 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Ivanka Trump Accepts Role as White House Advisor • Coast to Coast March 30 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Ryan Pulls Healthcare Bill Before Vote • MSNBC Live March 28 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Debate over Cost of Healthcare Overhaul ahead of CBO Score • Coast to Coast March 14 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
A Day without a Woman • Making Money March 9 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Any Momentum Left from President Trump's Address? • MSNBC Live March 5 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Political double-speak: Who's line is it? • Risk & Reward February 23 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
CNN may suffer from ‘PESD’ post-election stress disorder • Risk & Reward February 23 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
WWE's Linda McMahon Confirmed To Head The Small Business Administration • Steve Gruber February 17 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Vice President Pence addressing right-to-life marchers in D.C. • Coast to Coast January 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Raising Minimum Wage 'Not Worth It' January 23 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Have Race Relations Improved Under Obama Presidency? • Tipping Point January 14 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
If Republicans rush to repeal ObamaCare without a strategy to provide immediate relief to its victims, the ongoing collapse of insurance markets will continue • Coast To Coast January 9 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Sanctions A Political Move By Obama? • Risk & Reward December 30 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Be Careful Jumping On Consensus Bandwagon • Coast To Coast December 23 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Irony: Conway Facing Work-Life-Balance Criticism From Left After Accepting Position • Your World December 22 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Are Election Results Everyone's Fault But Democrats? • Coast To Coast December 9 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Controversy Over Trump's Stocks-But Do Americans Care? • Your World December 7 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Oprah's Message Of Hope Triggers The Left • Garrison November 17 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Is There A Double Standard With Protests Around Country? • Coast To Coast November 14 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
AirBnB's Growing List Of Enemies + Halloween's Cultural Appropriation Police • Garrison October 20 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Forging a Generation of Opportunity October 20 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Political Correctness Plagues Halloween • Tipping Point October 18 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Democrats Relationship With Media In Question After Wikileaks Dump • Coast To Coast October 14 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Is IQ or EQ More Important In The Presidential Debates? • Your World September 20 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Are Self-Driving Cars A Good Idea + AirBnB Doesn't Drive Rent Higher • Garrison September 15 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Podcast #51 College Students: Don't Major In Debt! September 15 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Mylan's EpiPen Monopoly Created By Big Government • Tipping Point September 13 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Will Hillary Send More Troops Back Into Middle East? • Risk & Reward September 9 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Ad Spoofs 9/11 Attack • Risk & Reward September 9 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Mylan & Big Government On Hook For Rising EpiPen Costs • Your World September 2 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Did Kaepernick Right His Protest By Kneeling During Anthem? • Risk & Reward September 2 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Georgetown Offers Preferential Admission Status To Descendants Of Slaves • Risk & Reward September 1 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Labor Force Participation Rate Reaches 38 Year Low • Tipping Point August 5 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Can Trump Recover From His Comments About Slain Soldier's Parents? • Risk & Reward August 1 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Can Trump Close The Gap With Minorities? • Tipping Point June 10 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Should Salaries Be Transparent? • PBS Point Taken May 3 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Staying Too Long? Life Expectancy; Girls & Sex • To The Contrary April 23 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Equal Pay Day & Women in the Workplace • PBS To The Contrary April 16 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Liberty Vote & How Government Hurts Opportunity • Stossel March 12 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Goods Marketed To Women Cost More Than Identical Items For Men • After The Bell December 23 2015 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Feds know best ... even with cosmetics December 4 2015 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Social Security disability fund gets dealt another blow November 17 2015 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Gravity CEO Defends $70,000 Minimum Salary, Says it was the Right Decision August 11 2015 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Baltimore Mom Toya Graham, Carly Fiorina, Salma Hayek • To The Contrary May 2 2015 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
When did a 'blue-collar' job become a bad thing? May 1 2015 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
End of women's colleges?/Women's Mosque of America • To the Contrary March 28 2015 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The [Un]Affordable Care Act/TurboTax data breach • WIBC Garrison February 19 2015 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women in STEM, Women CEOS, Hate Crimes on Rise? • To The Contrary February 14 2015 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Generation Left Behind: Millennial's pummeling financial situation• WIBC Garrison December 18 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women & Midterm Elections; Female Marines; Lean Together • PBS To The Contrary October 31 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women CEOs; Egg Freezing; Male Survivors of Sexual Assault • PBS To The Contrary October 18 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Patronizing? WH uses Emojis to make its economic case to Gen Y • The Rick Amato Show October 13 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Zero Common Sense: America's feverish culture of alarmism • Stossel October 2 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
NFL Abuse Scandals; Hillary Clinton & Economy • PBS To The Contrary September 19 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Border Crisis: Cleaning up unintended consequences from bad policy • PBS To The Contrary July 13 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Should there be achievement benchmarks before teachers get tenure? • The Rick Amato Show June 16 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
For ObamaCare to be fiscally solvent 40% of enrollees must be under 35 • Rick Amato Show April 22 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Tax Freedom Day: Stop working for Uncle Sam and start working for ourselves • 1310 KFKA AM Colorado April 21 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
How are young Americans reacting to ObamaCare? • CBN Newswatch March 27 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
March Madness: A desperate and expensive attempt to sell ObamaCare • The Rick Amato Show March 18 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Reports show ObamaCare tax on medical devices resulting in the loss of about thousands of jobs • AM Colorado February 24 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Lax hiring practices of ObamaCare navigators • Conservative Commandos Radio Show February 13 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Lee • Convicted Felons Hired to Administer ObamaCare & Personal Info • Rick Amato Show (02.04.14) February 4 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Lee • What to expect from Obama's 5th State of the Union • Arise Xchange (01.28.14) January 28 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Lee • Who are the ObamaCare Orphans? ACA Olympics ad blitz costs what? • AM Colorado (01.13.14) January 13 2014 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Debra Messing, leave black Trump supporters alone September 12 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kamala Harris Misleads Black Women on Faux Equal Pay Holiday August 26 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
On Black Women’s Equal Pay Day, we don’t have to be victims August 22 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why didn't any Democratic candidates tell the truth about the gender pay gap? August 5 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
A $15 Minimum Wage Would Put More Than A Million Out Of Work — And Tlaib Wants To Hit Even More July 24 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Let Women Entrepreneurs Be Their Own Bosses July 15 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Polling Shows Fewer People Are Proud to Be American, but We All Should Be July 4 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Forget Free College, Let’s Talk About Apprenticeships June 26 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump Delivers Second Chances for Black Inmates Re-entering Society June 14 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Kamala Harris Plan to 'Fix' the Wage Gap is Sure to Undermine Working Women May 28 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Millennials like me waited to start families. Paid leave will let me spend time with them. May 26 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
This is a great time to be a working mother May 12 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Black Americans don't need reparations, we need jobs April 10 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
New Parents Act an Innovative, Conservative Paid Parental Leave Plan March 29 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
For Women's History Month, celebrate the conservative women that the media ignore March 26 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
How parental leave aids families March 12 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Jussie Smollett Isn't Biggest Setback for Blacks, Ignoring Progress Is March 1 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The tax cuts didn't steal your tax refund February 28 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women's March Has Inclusivity Problem and It's Not Just Anti-Semitism January 17 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women need criminal justice reform November 26 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Post-Election Analysis: In Congress, It’s New Gridlock, Same Old Divisions November 13 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Blacks Reject Left's Regressive Agenda, Choose Trump's Confidence October 30 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Debt shouldn't hold back Stacey Abrams, but her victimhood mentality might October 29 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Elizabeth Warren is the problem with the diversity victimhood mentality October 17 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Don't underestimate Kanye (and Trump) – Rapper could successfully deliver for forgotten black communities October 11 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
I Support Survivors and Stand With Kavanaugh October 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
SNAP reforms in the farm bill can improve lives for Americans September 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why Omarosa’s antics will fail to undermine Trump’s progress for black Americans August 20 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Playing Victim Card Won't Win at Empowering Black Women August 7 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Marco Rubio's paid leave plan would help black moms August 2 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Don't Match Maxine Waters' Incivility With Disrespect July 13 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Brett Kavanaugh's Supreme Court nomination offers a chance to fight sexism against all women July 12 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why women on the Left are not marching for all separated kids July 3 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
In the era of streaming shows, kids' TV regulations are stuck in the 1990s June 23 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Juneteenth Is Over but Progress for Blacks Must Grow June 21 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Starbucks' anti-bias training may serve up more harm than good June 2 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Anti-Bias Training Won't Help Starbucks May 29 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Michelle Obama's myopic view of women is what's wrong with feminism May 7 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Blacks Owe No Allegiance to the Left April 30 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Gender and race shouldn't define your politics April 30 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
'Diamond & Silk' offer chance for bipartisan push back on social media censorship April 14 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
A Real Free Market Might Save Cab Drivers From Financial Ruin April 4 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
It's past time for the mainstream media to add opposing voices April 4 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Hillary Clinton’s sorry apology is why she’s no champion for women March 22 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Increased Competition Best Treatment For High Prescription Drugs Costs March 21 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
‘Black Panther’ Exposes Immigrant Resentment in the Black Community March 15 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
An immigrant's request: Keep these things in mind when debating immigration reform February 14 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
When Did Joblessness Stop Mattering to Black Leaders? February 7 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Grammys' #MeToo moment signals a dangerous direction for the movement January 30 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Black Americans' Record Employment, Tax Cuts and More January 9 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Hollywood's #TimesUp movement has been compromised by progressives January 9 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
When States Hike the Minimum Wage, Women Lose Jobs December 22 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Women Can Get Excited About Tax Reform. Here’s Why! December 21 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Black Lives Matter Boycott Will Hurt Those It Claims to Help December 11 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Don't shed any tears for John Conyers December 5 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Richard Cordray's departure should end the campaign against payday loans November 20 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
I Am Thankful for How Tax Reform Makes the American Dream Possible November 19 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Democratic women in the Senate were all for these tax reform principles until Trump proposed them October 30 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Trump Tax Cuts Will Help Black-Owned Businesses Thrive October 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Give Christopher Columbus a break October 9 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Black Women Leaving the Democratic Party, Cracking the Base September 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Betsy DeVos Stands for the Rights of Victims September 13 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
NFL protests need to take a knee September 8 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Economic Agenda Will Do More for Black People Than Statue Removal August 28 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Government Can Hate A Name, But Still Must Respect It August 14 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Google Diversity Memo Should Start the Conversation — Not End It August 8 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Entrepreneurship Is the Real Black Girl Magic August 7 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Serena Williams Swings But Misses With Black Women’s Equal Pay Day August 4 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
New York's crackdown on dog-walking licenses is only hurting low-income workers July 21 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Business should back Larry Hogan's veto of paid sick leave July 18 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Dispelling the White House pay gap myth July 10 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Maybe it's time for the White House Office of Girls and Women to go July 4 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why UK millennials voting for socialism could happen here, too June 27 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Dear Internet: Don’t Carry The ‘F**k You 2016’ Movement Into 2017 [VIDEO] December 31 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
How To Win The 'War On Christmas' On Campus December 26 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
The Scariest Part Of Halloween Is The Cultural Appropriation Police October 13 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Don't Major In DEBT September 12 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
It's Time For Social Security Reform July 26 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Congratulations Class of 2016, You Majored in Debt May 13 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Should Over-the-Top College Acceptance Letters Woo Students? March 29 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Why Are So Many Working Americans Still Dependent on Food Stamps? March 17 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Nursing Needs More Competition March 14 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Reese Witherspoon’s Oscar-Worthy Truth For Young Women February 27 2016 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Takeaways: Overtime Pay June 4 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Policy Focus: Overtime Pay May 30 2019 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Takeaways: Welfare Reform 2.0 September 7 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Policy Focus: Welfare Reform 2.0 August 13 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Takeaways: What Drives the Wage Gap? April 5 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Takeaways: Why Requiring Work & Community Engagement is Good for Medicaid and the Poor January 29 2018 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Takeaways: How Tax Reform Will Help Americans December 18 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Fact Sheet: Tax Reform is a Women's Issue September 15 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka
Policy Focus: Your Ideas, Your Rights - Intellectual Property in the 21st Century June 25 2017 by Patrice Lee Onwuka